Essex Probate Jurisdictions, 'G' Parishes

From FamilySearch Wiki
Revision as of 01:09, 11 June 2009 by BakerBH (talk | contribs) (changed category)

Jump to: navigation, search

England Gotoarrow.png Essex Gotoarrow.png Essex Probate Records

Below is a list of Essex parishes beginning with 'G' and the ecclesiastical courts with pre-1858 probate jurisdiction over them. Once you have identified a court of interest, search indexes. Search the courts in the order given. Click on a court name for more information about the court.

To go to the list for another letter, click on a link:

   B   C   D-F  H-K  L   M-N  O-R  S   T-V  W-Z


PARISH PRIMARY COURT SECONDARY COURTS - IN SEARCH ORDER
Gestingthorpe Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Goldhanger Court of the Archdeaconry of Colchester 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Good Easter Court of the Peculiar of Good Easter 2 - Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of Westminster (Abbey)

3 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

Gosfield Court of the Archdeaconry of Middlesex (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Baddow Court of the Archdeaconry of Essex 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Bardfield Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Great Dunmow Court of the Archdeaconry of Middlesex (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Bentley Court of the Archdeaconry of Colchester 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Braxted Court of the Archdeaconry of Colchester 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Bromley Court of the Archdeaconry of Colchester 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Burstead Court of the Archdeaconry of Essex 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Canfield Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Great Chesterford Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Great Chishill Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Great Clacton Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Great Easton Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Great Hallingbury Court of the Archdeaconry of Middlesex (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Henny Court of the Archdeaconry of Middlesex (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Holland Court of the Archdeaconry of Colchester 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Horkesley Court of the Archdeaconry of Colchester 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Ilford Court of the Archdeaconry of Essex 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Leighs Court of the Archdeaconry of Essex 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Oakley Court of the Archdeaconry of Colchester 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Parndon Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Great Saling Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Great Sampford Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Great Stambridge Court of the Archdeaconry of Essex 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Tey Court of the Archdeaconry of Colchester 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Grays Thurrock Court of the Archdeaconry of Essex 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Totham Court of the Archdeaconry of Colchester 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Wakering Court of the Archdeaconry of Essex 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Waltham Court of the Archdeaconry of Essex 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Warley Court of the Archdeaconry of Essex 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Wigborough Court of the Archdeaconry of Colchester 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Great Yeldham Court of the Archdeaconry of Middlesex (Essex & Hertfordshire Division) 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Greenstead (near Colchester) Court of the Archdeaconry of Colchester 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Greenstead (near Ongar) Court of the Archdeaconry of Essex 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

4 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)

Greenstead Green Court of the Archdeaconry of Colchester 2 - Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (Essex & Hertfordshire Division)

3 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)