To request editing rights on the Wiki, click here.

Denmark Infantry Units, Part F

From FamilySearch Wiki
Revision as of 17:10, 15 August 2019 by Amberannelarsen (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{breadcrumb | link1=Denmark | link2=Military Records | link3= | link4= | link5=Denmark Infantry Units, Part F|Part F, Uni...")
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Unit I.D. No. Name of Unit (Vaupell or Other) Vaupell Vol. II. pp. Boeck pp. Haandbog for Haeren B's Coll. Other
B1 Livgarden 600-606 130-139 -- BC PBA #329
B2 Først (1st) Bataillon 607-609 144-147 -1922 -- --
B3 Anden (2nd) Bataillon 609-614 210-212 1923 BC --
B4 Fjerde (4th) Bataillon 615-619 200-202 1926 BC --
B5 Femte (5th) Bataillon 620-627 202-205 -- BC --
B6 Sjette (6th) Bataillon 627-632 168-171 -- BC 948.9/M25g
B7 Syvende (7th) Bataillon 632-635 190-192 -- BC --
B8 Niende (9th) Bataillon 637-643 171-173 -- BC --
B9 Ellevte (11th) Bataillon 645-648 181-184 -- -- --
B10 Tolvte (12th) Bataillon 648-656 215-221 -- BC --
B11 Trettende (13th) Bataillon 656-658 159-160 -- -- --
B12 Syttende (17th) Bataillon 666-671 184-187 -- BC 948.9/M25L
B13 Attende (18th) Bataillon 671-674 161-164 -- -- --
B14 Nittende (19th) Bataillon 674-676 194-196 -- -- --
B15 Tyvende (20th) Bataillon 677-679 174-175 -- -- --
B16 Tredje (3rd) Bataillon 614-615 157-159 -1924 -- --
B17 Ottende (8th) Bataillon 635-637 179-181 -- -- --
B18 Tiende (10th) Bataillon 643-645 213-215 -- -- --
B19 Fjortende (14th) Bataillon 659-660 192-193 -- -- --
B20 Femtende (15th) Bataillon 661-663 147-151 -- -- --
B21 Sekstene (16th) Bataillon 663-665 205-207 -- -- --
B22 En og Tyvende (21st) Bataillon 679-680; 659-660; 711; 726 152-154 -- -- --
B23 To og Tyvende (22st) Bataillon 680; 711; 712; 726 164-165 -- -- --
B24 Tre og Tyvende (23rd) Bataillon 680 176 -- -- --
B25 Fire og Tyvende (24th) Bataillon 680-681 154 -- -- --
B26 Fem og Tyvende (25th) Bataillon 681 197 -- -- --
B27 Seks og Tyvende (26th) Bataillon 681 207 -- -- --
B28 Syv og Tyvende (27th) Bataillon 681 221 -- -- --
B29 Otte og Tyvende (28th) Bataillon 682 181 -- -- --
B30 Ni og Tyvende (29th) Bataillon 682 69-75 -- -- --
B31 Tredivte (30th) Bataillon 682 69-75 -- -- --
B32 En og Tredivte (31st) " 682 69-75 -- -- --
B33 To og Tredivte (32nd) Bataillon 683 69-75 -- -- --
B34 Tre og Tredivte (33nd) Bataillon 683 69-73 -- -- --
B35 Fire og Tredivte (34th) Bataillon 683 69-73 -- -- --
B36 Fem og Tredivte (35th) Bataillon 684 69-73 -- -- --
B37 Seks og Tredivite " 684 69-73 -- -- --
B38 Syv og Tredivte " 684 69-73 -- -- --
B39 Otte of Tredivte " 684 69-75 -- -- --
B40 Ni og Tredivte (40th) " 684 69-75 -- -- --
B41 Fyrretyvende (40th) Bataillon 684 69-75 -- -- --
B42 EN og Fyrretyvende (41st) " -- 71-75 -- -- --
B43 To og Fyrretyvende (42nd) " -- 71-75 -- -- --
B44 Tre og Fyrretyvende (43rd) " -- 71-75 -- -- --
B45 Fire og Fyrretyvende (44th) " -- 71-75 -- -- --
B46 Fem og Fyrretyvende (45th) " -- 71-75 -- -- --
B47 Sek og Fyrretyvende (46th) " -- 71-75 -- -- --
B48 Syv og Fyrretyvende (47th) " -- 71-75 -- -- --
B49 Otte og Fyrretyvende (48th) " -- 71-75 -- -- --
B50 Ni og Fyrretyvende (49th) " -- 71-75 -- -- --
B51 Halvtresind Tyvende (50th) Bat. -- 71-75 -- -- --
B52 Tredie Danske Inf. Regt. / Viborgske Inf. Regt. 703-704 -- -- -- --
B53 Marine Korpset / Marine Regt. 713 -- -- -- --
B54 Københavns Inf. Regt. 716 -- -- -- --
B55 Københavns Borgervaebning / Det Borgerlig Inf. (685) 69 -- BC --
B56 Livjaeger Krops 715 II-174-177 -- -- --
B57 Kongens Liv Korps 261, 289, 301 165-167 -- -- --
B58 Anden Bat. Let Inf. i Saelland/ Jydske Skarp Skytter Korps 711-712 -- -- -- --
B59 Kjøbenhavns Vaebning 685 69 -- -- --
B60 Først (1st) Reserve Bataillion 716-717 -- -- -- --
B61 Anden (2nd) Reserve Bataillion 717 -- -- -- --
B62 Tredie (3rd) Reserve Batiallion 717-718 -- -- -- --
B63 Fjerde (4th) Reserve Bataillon 718 -- -- -- --
B64 Femte (5th) Reserve Bataillon 718-719 -- -- -- --
B65 Først (1st) Reserve Bataillon 719 -- -- -- --
B66 Først (1st) Forstaerknings Bat. 720-721 -- -- -- --
B67 Anden (2nd) Forstaerknings Bat 721 -- -- -- --
B68 Tredie (3rd) Forstaerknings Bat 722 -- -- -- --
B69 FJerde (4th) Forstaerknings Bat 722-723 -- -- -- --
B70 Femte (5th) Forstaerknings Bat 723 -- -- -- --
B71 Først (1st) Reserve Jaeger Korps 719-720 -- -- -- --
B72 Tredie (3rd) Reserve Jaeger Korps 720 -- -- -- --
B73 Først (1st) Forstaerknings Jaeger Korps 720-721 -- -- -- --
B74 Amdem (2nd) Forstaerknings Jaeger Korps 721 -- -- -- --
B75/1-19S.D. (Atten) Depot og Garnison Kompagni 725 -- -- -- --
B76 Bornholms Vaebning 685-687 -- -- -- --
B77 Motor Ordonnans Korpset -- II-170-173 -- -- --
B78 Københavns Amt Skyttekorps -- II-177 -- -- --
B79 Akademisk Skytte Korps -- II-165-167 -- -- --
B80 Land Cadet Korps I-501;II-271; 483-484; 511 43-44;60;66 -- BC --
B81/1 Første (1st) Regiment -- 140-142; 69-75 -- -- --
B81/2 Andet (2nd) Regiment -- 155-157; 69-75 -- -- --
B81/3 Tredje(3rd) Regiment -- 166-168; 69-75 -- -- --
B81/4 Fjerde (4th) Regiment -- 177-178; 69-75 -- -- --
B81/5 Femte (5th) Regiment -- 188-189; 69-75 -- -- --
B81/6 Sjette (6th) Regiment -- 198-199; 69-75 -- -- --
B81/7 Syvende (7th) Regiment -- 208-210; 69-75 -- -- --
B81/8 Ottende (8th) Regiment -- 69-75; 178 -- -- --
B81/9 Niende (9th) Regiment -- 69-75 -- -- --
B81/10 Tiende (10th) Regiment -- 69-75 -- -- --
B81/11 Ellevte (11th) Reserve Regt. -- 71-75;155 -- -- --
B81/12 Tolvet (12th) Reserve Regt. -- 71-73;177 -- -- --
B81/13 Tret Tende(13th) Reserve Regt. -- 71-73 -- -- --
B81/14 Fjortende (14th) Reserve Regt. -- 71-73 -- -- --
B81/15 Femtende (15th) Reserve Regt. -- 71-73 -- -- --
B82 Skyts Kompagni (Fodfolks Regt.) -- 142-144 -- -- --
B83 Kapitejn Aaro's Korps 727 -- -- -- --
B84 Garnison's Bataillion 727 -- -- -- --
B85 Philip Julius Knudsen't Frikorps 726 -- -- -- --
B86 Jagds Patroville Korps 725 -- -- -- --
B87 Første (1st) Battaillon danske Frivillige 725 -- -- -- --
B88 Horsens Frikorps 725 -- -- -- --
B89 Aarhus, Holstebro, Ringkøbing, og Lemvig Frikorps 725 -- -- -- --
B90 Vejle og Randers Frikorps 725 -- -- -- --
B91 Odense Frikorps 725
B92 Københavens Garnisons Kompagnier 724 -- -- -- --
B93 Københavens Garnisons Bataillor 724 -- -- -- --
B94 Espingol Batteri (Raketkorpset) 716 -- -- -- --
B95 Raketkorpset 716 -- -- -- --
B96 Sapor Korpset 716 -- -- -- --
B97 Langelandske Bataillor 716 -- -- -- --
B98 Aerø Campagni (Lange Landske Bat.) 716 -- -- -- --
B99 Lovise Augustas Livjaegerkorps 715 -- -- -- --
B100 Jyske Jaegerkorps 715 -- -- -- --
B101 Laalandske Jaegerkorps 715 -- -- -- --
B102 Sasø Landmilits 1715 -- -- -- --
B103 Holstenske Landvaerns Regt. 714-715 -- -- -- --
B104 Slevigske Landvaerns Regt. 714-715 -- -- -- --
B105 Vest Jyske Landvaerns Regt. 714-715 -- -- -- --
B106 Øst Jyske Landvaers Regt. 147-715 -- -- -- --
B107 Først Østjyske Landvearns Regt. 714-715 -- -- -- --
B108 Anden Østjyske Landvaerns Regt. 714-715 -- -- -- --
B109 Norre Jyske Landvaerns Regt. 714-715 -- -- -- --
B110 Langlandske Landvaerns Regt. 714-715 -- -- -- --
B111 Fynske Landvaerns Regt. 714-715 -- -- -- --
B112 Syd Sjaellandske Landvaerns Regt. 714-715 -- -- -- --
B113 Nord Sjaellandske Landvaerns Regt. 713-715 -- -- -- --
B114 Felt Jaegerkorpset 712-713 -- -- -- --
B115 Anden Bataillion Let Infanteri i Holsten 712 -- -- -- --
B116 Kronborgske Bataillon 710 -- -- -- --
B117 Anden Frederik Shaunske Bataillion 710 -- -- -- --
B118 Først Frederiks Haunske Bataillion 710 -- -- -- --
B119 Nyborg Garnison Kompagni 710 -- -- -- --
B120 Tredie (3rd) Slesvig - Holstenske Bat. 710 -- -- -- --
B121 Anden (2nd) Slesvig - Holstenske Bat. 710--171 -- -- -- --
B122 Først (1st) Slesvig - Holstenske Bat. 710, 171 -- -- -- --
B123 Tredie (3rd) Sonder Jyske Bat. (2J) 710, 171 -- -- -- --
B124 Anden (2nd) Sonder Jyske Bat. (1J) 710, 171 -- -- -- --
B125 Først (1st) Sonder Jyske Bat. (3J) 710, 171 -- -- -- --
B126 Tredie (3rd) Norre Jyske Bat. (5J) 710, 171 -- -- -- --
B127 Anden (2nd) Norre Jyske Batt. (J4) 709, 170 -- -- -- --
B128 Først (1st) Norre Jyske Bat. (6J) 709, 170 -- -- -- --
B129 Aden (2nd) Fynske Bat. 709-170 -- -- -- --
B130 Først (1st) Fynske Bat. 709, 170 -- -- -- --
B131 Fjerde (4th) Sjaellandske Bat. (4 S.H.) 709, 170 -- -- -- --
B132 Tredie (3rd) Sjaellandske Bat. (4S) 709-170 -- -- -- --
B133 Anden (2nd) Sjaellandske Bat. (5S) 709, 170 -- -- -- --
B134 Først (1st) Sjaellandske Bat (3S) 709, 170 -- -- -- --
B135 Lande;amdsle Regiment 709 -- -- -- --
B136 Ploenske Regiment 709 -- -- -- --
B137 Delmenhorstske Geworbne Regt. 708 -- -- -- --
B138 Favins Frikorps 708 -- -- -- --
B139 Guide Korps -- -- 1925 -- --
B140 Garnisons Regiment 707-708, 51 -- 1925 -- --
B141 Fladestrand Garnison Kompagni 707-708 -- 1925 -- --
B142 Frederiksort Garnison Kompagni 708 -- -- -- --
B143 Helgoland Garnison Kompagni 707-708 -- 1925 -- --
B144 Gluckskadt og Hitler Shanse Gerison Kompagni 708 -- 1925 -- --
B145 Oldenborg Garnison Kompagni 708 -- -- -- --
B146 København gerison Kompagnier 707-708 -- 1925 -- --
B147 Citadel Fredrickshavn Garnison Kompagni / (Kastellet) 707-708 -- 1925 -- --
B148 Korsor Gernison Kompagni 707-708 -- 1925 -- --
B149 Nyborg Gernison Kompagni 707-708 -- 1925 -- --
B150 Fredericia Garnison Kompagni 707-708 -- 1925 -- --
B151 Hals Garnison Kompagni 707-708 -- 1925 -- --
B152 Hitler Skanse Garnison Kompagni (Pinnenberg) 707-708 -- 1925 -- --
B153 Sjaellandske Nationale Fod Regiment 705 -- -- -- --
B154 Fynske Nationale Regiment 705-706 -- -- -- --
B155 Norrejyske Nationale Regiment 705 -- -- -- --
B156 Sonderjyske National Regiment Til Fods 706-707 -- -- -- --
B157 Slesvigske National Regiment 707 -- -- -- --
B158 Slesvig-Holstenske National Reg. 707 -- -- -- --
B159 Keppings Bataillion 705 -- -- BC --
B160 Kallenbergs Battaillion 705 -- -- BC --
B161 Baartings Regiment 704-705 -- -- BC --
B162 Hansens Regiment 704 -- -- BC --
B163 Fjerde (4th) Danske Infanteri-Regiment 704 -- -- BC --
B164 Endens Regimants 704, 590 -- -- BC --
B165 Malzahns Bataillion 704 -- -- BC --
B166 Oldenburgske Fod Regiment 692-693 -- -- BC --
B167 Oldenburgske Nationale Regiment 701-702 -- -- -- --
B168 Grenaderkorpset 605-606; 702 134 1922 BC --
B169 Østsjaelandske National Reg. 698-699 -- -- BC --
B170 Vestsjaelandske Nationale 699 -- -- BC --
B171 Laaland-Falsterske Nationale Bataillon 699; 701 -- -- BC --
B172 Fynske Nationale Regiment 669-700 -- -- BC --
B173 Aalborgske Nationale Reg. 700 -- -- BC --
B174 Aarhus Nationale Fod Regiment 700 -- -- BC --
B175 Ribe Nationale Fod Regiment 701 -- -- BC --
B176 Viborgske Nationale Regiment 701 -- -- BC --
B177 Viborgske Nationale Bataillion 701 -- -- BC --
B178 Prims Georgs Regiment 637-639 171 -- BC --
B179 Andet (2nd Danske Infanteri Regt. 702-703 -- -- BC --
B180 Wurtemberg-Oels Regiment til Fod 702 -- -- BC --
B181 Billes Frikompagni / Zepelins Regi. 626; 697 -- -- BC --
B182 Drabant Gerden / (Gamle og Ynger) 688-689 134 -- BC --
B183 Putkammers Regiment 698 -- -- BC --
B184 Kurlandske Regiment 698 -- -- BC --
B185 De Venours Bataillon 698 -- -- -- --(not Raised)
B186 Tecklenburgers Regiment 697 -- -- BC --
B187 Ellebracts Regiment 698 -- -- BC --
B188 Lovenschilds Regimant 698 -- -- BC --
B189 Blessowskys Regiment 698 -- -- BC --
B190 Passows Regiment 697 -- -- BC --
B191 Offenbergs Frikompagni 697 -- -- BC --
B192 Bruins Kompagni 697 -- -- BC --
B193 Auerwalds Kompagni 697 -- -- BC --
B194 Bremers Regiment 690-691 -- -- BC --
B195 Witmakes Kompagni 690 -- -- -- --
B196 Kluwers Kompagni 690 -- -- -- --
B197 Kochs Kompagni 690 -- -- -- --
B198 Det Holstenske Regiment 692 -- -- BC --
B199 Tredie (3rd) Jyske Nationale Regiment Til Fods 651; 694 -- -- BC --
B200 Gevekes Kompagni 696 -- -- BC --
B201 Lutkens Regiment 690; 691 -- -- BC --
B202 Andet (2nd) Fynske Nationale 616; 694 -- -- BC --
B203 Andet (2nd) Sjaellandske 622; 694 -- -- BC --
B204 Det Slesvigske Nationale Reg. 691-692 -- -- BC --
B205 Kalneyn's "Eskadron" 696 -- -- BC --
B206 Visbyske Batailion 696 -- -- BC --
B207 Plonies Batailion 696 -- -- BC --
B208 Esches Regiment 696 -- -- BC --
B209 Wedellske Regiment 696 -- -- BC --
B210 Lehndorffs Regiment 696 -- -- BC --
B211 Baudissins Regiment 695 -- -- BC --
B212 Nimpfens Regimant 695 -- -- BC --
B213 Degenfelts Regiment 695 -- -- BC --
B214 Thumsdorff / Allard Kompagni 695 -- -- -- --
B215 Schonbergs Regimant 694 -- -- BC --
B216 Schonfelts Regiment 694 -- -- BC --
B217 Stuarts Regimant 694 -- -- BC --
B218 Harloffs Regiment 694 -- -- BC --
B219 Hojers Komagni 697 -- -- BC --
B220 D. Andersens Kompagi 697 -- -- BC --
B221 Andet (2nd) Jyske Nationale Regi8ment til Fods / (Syd Jydske) 650-651; 689 -- -- BC --
B222 Først (1st) Jyske Nationale Regiment til Fods / (Nord Jydske) 648-650; 689 -- -- BC --
B223 Først (1st) Jyske National Regiment Knaegt 648-650; 689 -- -- BC --
B224 Ahlefeldts Regiment / (Gylden Løves) 689; 666 -- -- BC --
B225 Krags Regiment 689; 690 -- -- BC --
B226 Pogwischs Regiment (#2) 690 -- -- BC --
B227 Pogwischs Regiment (#1) 690 -- -- BC --
B228 Skanske Nationale Reg. (Knaegt) 620 -- -- -- --
B229 Kregels Regiment 695 -- -- -- (Not Raised)
B230 Crols Regiment 695 -- -- -- (Not Raised)
Footnote: 120 to 134 - See Commanders in Hirch's Officers