Vrådal Parish, Telemark, Norway Genealogy
Guide to Vrådal, Norway ancestry, family history, and genealogy: birth records, marriage records, death records, census records, and military records.
| Vrådal Parish | |
|---|---|
| Jurisdictions | |
| Stift/Bispedømme/ Diocese |
add here |
| Prosti | add here |
| Len 1599-1660 | Bratsberg |
| Amt 1689-1919 | 1660-1919: Bratsberg |
| Fylke 1919-Present | Telemark |
| Region | add here |
| Prestegjeld | Kviteseid |
| Kommune | add here |
| Skifteretten | add here |
| Tinglag | Kviteseid |
| Fogderi | Øvre Telemarken |
| Sorenskriveri | Øvre Telemarken vestfjeldske |
| Skipreide | add here |
Contents
Church Records[edit | edit source]
See Kviteseid (Hvidesøe) clerical district.
Census Records[edit | edit source]
See Kviteseid (Hvidesøe) clerical district.
Court Records[edit | edit source]
Land Records[edit | edit source]
Farm Books[edit | edit source]
Farm Names[edit | edit source]
8 Aarvikjordet
4 Bygstøl
10 Dale
17 Findreng 11 Flatland
5 Gjuve
11 Hauge 11 Homme 8 Hægeland
3 Kilen 1 Kraakenes
14 Lauved 3 Lunden 16 Lønnegrav
6 Napper 13 Nordbø
9 Ormtveit 7 Osen
14 Roholt
12 Sinnes 12 Skipar 2 Skrei 9 Svartebæk
16 Vasene 5 Vraa nordre 7 Vraali
15 Øen
Probate Records[edit | edit source]
Øvre Telemark judicial district
*1665-1866 Family History Library
Øvre Telemark østfjelske judicial district
*1668-1845 Digitalarkivet
Øvre Telemark vestfjelske judicial district
*1665-1850 Digitalarkivet
Øvre Telemark deanery
*1753-1817 Family History Library
*1707-1817 Digitalarkivet
