User:NelsonKC/Sandbox/United States Indian Census Rolls Digital Folder Number List

From FamilySearch Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
DGS Number Description NARA Roll No.
4015383 Blackfeet Agency (Montana) Blackfeet (Siksika) Indians, 1931-1932 9
4015384 Blackfeet Agency (Montana) Blackfeet (Siksika) Indians, 1932-1934 10
4015385 Blackfeet Agency (Montana) Blackfeet (Siksika) Indians, 1935-1936 11
7117582 Crow (Montana) Crow Indians, 1938-1940 86
7117585 Fort Yuma (California, Arizona) Yuma, Cocopa Indians, 1930-1935 166
7117587 Fort Apache (Arizona) White Mountain Apache Indians, 1932-1933 124
7117604 Potawatomi, 1935-1942 395
7117612 Yakima (Washington) Yakima Indians, 1930-1931 677
7118922 Cheyenne River (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1933-1942 40
7140153 Carson (Nevada) Paiute, Shoshoni, Washoe (Washo) Indians, 1931-1932 19
7140154 Carson (Nevada and California) Paiute, Shoshoni, and Washo Indians, 1933-1936 20
7140159 Cherokee (North Carolina) Eastern Cherokee Indians, 1930-1932 25
7140160 Cherokee (North Carolina) Eastern Cherokee Indians, 1933-1939 26
7140165 Cheyenne and Arapaho (Oklahoma) Cheyenne and Arapaho Indians, 1931-1933 31
7140166 Cheyenne and Arapaho (Oklahoma) Cheyenne and Arapaho Indians, 1934-1939 32
7140628 Cheyenne River (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1930-1932 39
7140629 Choctaw (Mississippi) Choctaw Indians, 1926-1932 41
7140630 Choctaw (Mississippi) Choctaw Indians, 1933-1939 42
7140632 Coeur d'Alène (Idaho) Coeur d'Alène, Kalispel, and Kutenai (Kootenai) Indians, 1926-1933 44
7140633 Coeur d'Alène (Idaho) Coeur d'Alène, Kalispel, Kutenai (Kootenai) and Nez Percé Indians, 1934-1937 45
7140634 Colorado River (Arizona) Hualapai, Chemehuevi, Mohave Indians, 1885-1893, 1895-1905 46
7140636 Colorado River (Arizona, California) Chemehuevi, Mohave, Cocopah, Yuma Indians, 1930-1940 48
7140640 Colville (Idaho, Washington) Colville, Spokan, Lake, Nespelem, Okanagon, Sanpoil, Kalispel, Wenatchee, Joseph's Band of Nez Percé, Moses Band of Columbia, Chewalah, Smohally's Band, Soch-Hoppy's Band, Jim's Band, Palouse Band, Black Wolf's Band of Klickitat, Kootenai, Moses Agreement, Nez Percé Indians, 1906-1916 52
7140643 Colville (Idaho, Washington) (Colville and Spokan Reservations) Colville, Spokan, Chewelah Indians, 1930-1932 55
7140644 Colville (Idaho, Washington) (Colville and Spokan Reservations) Spokan, Colville Indians, 1933- 1939 56
7140655 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1931 68
7140656 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1932 69
7140657 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1932 70
7140661 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1934-1936 74
7140663 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1937-1939 76
7140664 Consolidated Ute (Colorado, Utah) Ute and Paiute Indians, 1923-1924 and 1926-1931 77
7140665 Consolidated Ute (Colorado, Utah) Ute and Paiute Indians, 1932-1939 78
7140671 Crow (Montana) Crow Indians, 1931-1933 84
7140672 Crow (Montana) Crow Indians, 1934-1937 85
7140988 Crow Creek (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1930-1933 91
7140989 Crow Creek (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1934-1939, 1942 92
7140990 Cushman (Washington State) Skokomish, Clallam, Chehalis, Squaxin Island, Nisqualli, Muckleshoot, Quinaielt, Queet, and Georgetown Indians, 1910-1913 and 1915-1920 93
7140996 Eastern Navajo (New Mexico) Navajo Indians, 1931 100
7140997 Eastern Navajo (New Mexico) Navajo Indians, 1932 101
7140998 Eastern Navajo (New Mexico) Navajo Indians, 1933 102
7140999 Eastern Navajo (New Mexico) Navajo Indians, 1934- 1935 103
7141002 Flandreau (South Dakota, Minnesota) Sioux Indians, 1922-1939 106
7141009 Flathead (Montana) Flathead Indians, 1932-1934 114
7141010 Flathead (Montana) Flathead Indians, 1935-1937 115
7141011 Flathead (Montana) Flathead Indians, 1938-1939 116
7141018 Fort Apache (Arizona) White Mountain Apache Indians, 1929-1931 123
7141019 Fort Apache (Arizona) White Mountain Apache Indians, 1934-1939 125
7141024 Fort Belknap (Montana) Grosventre and Assiniboin Indians, 1930-1935 130
7141025 Fort Belknap (Montana) Grosventre and Assiniboin Indians with some Arapahoe and Chippewa Indians, 1936-1939 131
7141029 Fort Berthold (North Dakota) Arikara, Mandan and Grosventre Indians, 1930-1935 135
7141030 Fort Berthold (North Dakota) Arikara, Mandan and Grosventre Indians, 1936-1939 136
7141143 Hopi 1932 192
7141190 Fort Hall (Idaho, Utah) Shoshoni, Bannock Indians, 1935-1939 144
7141191 Fort Hall (Idaho, Utah) Shoshoni, Bannock Indians, 1932-1934 143
7141192 Fort Hall (Idaho, Utah) Shoshoni, Bannock Indians, 1927-1931 142
7141211 Fort Peck (Montana) Sioux and Assiniboin Indians, 1932-1933 158
7141213 Fort Peck (Montana) Sioux and Assiniboin Indians, 1936-1939 160
7141217 Fort Totten (North Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1930- 1939 164
7141218 Fort Yuma (California, Arizona, Mexico) Yuma, Cocopah Indians, 1905, 1915-1929 165
7141224 Hoopa Valley (California) Hupa or Hoopa, Klamath, and other Indians, 1936-1939 187
7141225 Hoopa Valley (California) Hupa or Hoopa, Klamath, and other Indians, 1933-1935 186
7141226 Hoopa Valley (California) Hupa or Hoopa, Klamath, and other Indians, 1930-1932 185
7141230 Hayward (Wisconsin) Lac Courte Oreilles Chippewa (Band) Indians, 1930-1933 181
7141233 Havasupai (Arizona) Havasupai Indians, 1905-1933 178
7141234 Haskell (Kansas) Potawatomi, Kickapoo, Iowa, Sauk and Fox Indians, 1932-1934 177
7141235 Haskell (Kansas) Potawatomi, Kickapoo, Iowa, Sauk and Fox Indians, 1927-1931 176
7141241 Great Lakes (Wisconsin) Chippewa, Potawatomi Indians, 1936-1937 170
7141296 Jicarilla Apache Indians, 1930-1939 198
7141301 Keshena, 1932 205
7141302 Keshena, 1932 206
7141316 Kiowa, 1932 220
7141318 Kiowa, 1934-1936 222
7141326 Lac du Flambeau, 1931-1932 231
7141394 Leupp, 1930-1932 250
7141428 Neah Bay, 1930-1933 286
7141489 Nisqually and Skokomish (Washington State, Idaho) Puyallup, Skokomish, Nisqually, Squaxon, Clallam (Sklallam), and Chehalis (Chelalis) Indians, 1885-1887; Northern Idaho (Idaho) Coeur d'Alene, Kalispel, Kutenai, and Nez Percè Indians, 1938-1939 302
7141492 Northern Navajo, 1932 305
7141493 Northern Navajo, 1933 (deaths 1930-1933 included) 306
7141494 Northern Navajo, 1934-1935 307
7141524 Osage, 1930-1931 324
7141525 Pawnee, 1932 340
7141559 Pima, 1932 356
7141567 Pine Ridge, 379
7141587 Quapaw, 1930-1932 414
7141608 Red Lake, 1930-1932 422
7141612 Rocky Boy (Montana) Chippewa Indians, 1919-1939 426
7141626 Sacramento 1926-1933 456
7141630 Sac and Fox, Iowa 1930-1939 452
7141636 Rosebud, 1936-1943 445
7141640 Rosebud, 1931 441
7141679 Shawnee, 1934-1936 495
7141686 Shoshoni, 1930-1932 503
7141721 Southern Pueblo, 1931 539
7141722 Southern Pueblo, 1932 540
7141739 Standing Rock, 1932 558
7141761 Truxton Canon, 1930-1939 581
7141770 Tulalip, 1931 590
7141771 Tulalip, 1932-1933 591
7141782 Turtle Mountain (North Dakota) Chippewa Indians, 1932 604
7141784 Turtle Mountain (North Dakota) Chippewa Indians, 1931 603
7141785 Turtle Mountain (North Dakota) Chippewa Indians, 1934-1936 606
7141786 Turtle Mountain (North Dakota) Chippewa Indians, 1937-1939 607
7141792 Uintah and Ouray, 1930-1933 613
7141799 Umatilla, 1930-1932 621
7141815 Warm Springs, 1930-1933 638
7141820 Western Navajo, 1933 644
7141821 Western Navajo, 1934-1935 645
7141838 Winnebago (Nebraska) Winnebago and Omaha Indians, 1904-1907, 1909 663
7142235 Winnebago (Nebraska) Omaha and Winnebago Indians, 1930-1931 667
7142236 Winnebago (Nebraska) Omaha and Winnebago Indians, 1932-1933 668
7142237 Winnebago (Nebraska) Omaha, Ponca, Santee and Winnebago Indians, 1934-1936 669
7142238 Winnebago (Nebraska) Omaha, Ponca, Santee and Winnebago Indians, 1937-1939 670
4011085 Albuquerque School (New Mexico) Pueblo and Navajo Indians, 1904-1907 and 1910-1911 1
4011086 Blackfeet Agency (Montana) Blood (Kainah), Blackfeet (Siksika), Piegan Indians, 1890-1896 3
4011087 Blackfeet Agency (Montana) Blackfeet (Siksika), Blood (Kainah), Piegan Indians, Rocky Boy's Band of Chippewa Indians, 1907-1913 5
4011088 Blackfeet Agency (Montana) Blackfeet (Siksika) Indians, 1914-1919 6
4011205 Zuni (New Mexico) Zuni Indians, 1930-1932 691
4015381 Blackfeet Agency (Montana) Blackfeet (Siksika) Indians, 1920-1925 7
4015382 Blackfeet Agency (Montana) Blackfeet (Siksika) Indians, 1926-1930 8
7117580 Bay Mills School (Michigan) Chippewa Indians, 1909-1911 and 1913-1915; Birch Cooley Agency (Minnesota) Mdewakanton Sioux Indians, 1891-1893 and 1895-1898; Bishop Agency (California, Nevada) Paiute, Shoshone, Washoe (Washo) and Monache Indians, 1916-1926 2
7117581 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1928 62
7117583 Eastern Navajo (New Mexico) Navajo Indians, 1929 98
7117584 Fort Peck (Montana) Sioux and Assiniboin Indians, 1897-1905 152
7117586 Flathead (Montana) Flathead Indians, 1924-1928 112
7117588 Fort Hall (Idaho) Shoshoni, Bannock Indians, 1885-1887, 1890-1891, 1984-1901 138
7117589 Hopi, 1930 190
7117590 Keshena, 1909-1914 200
7117591 Klamath, 1930-1933 227
7117592 La Pointe, 1895-1897 237
7117593 Leupp, 1933-1935 251
7117594 Mission, 1934-1935 265
7117595 Nett Lake, 1908-1918 287
7117596 Omaha, 1886-1891 311
7117597 Pawnee, 1931 339
7117598 Standing Rock, 1894-1899 549
7117599 Southern Navajo, 1932 (C-M) 523
7117600 Shivwits, 1910-1922 497
7117601 San Jacinto, 1904-1906; San Juan, 1916 471
7117602 Round Valley, 1885-1909 447
7117603 Red Lake, 1924-1929 421
7117605 Pine Ridge, 1896-1899 367
7117606 Tongue River, 1922-1929 577
7117607 Turtle Mountain (North Dakota) Chippewa Indians, 1933 605
7117608 Uintah and Ouray, 1934-1939 614
7117609 Walker River, 1925-1929 631
7117610 Western Navajo, 1930 641
7117611 White Earth, 1898-1900 653
7117613 Zuni (New Mexico) Zuni Indians, 1933-1935 692
7140145 Blackfeet Agency (Montana) Piegan and Blackfeet (Siksika) Indians, 1897-1906 4
7140146 Bloomfield Seminary (Oklahoma) Chickasaw Indians, 1924; California Special (California) Mission Indian bands and Paiute Indians, 1907-1911 12
7140147 California Special (California) Mission Indian bands and Paiute Indians, 1912-1913 13
7140148 California Special (California) Mission Indian bands and Paiute Indians, 1914-1915 14
7140149 Camp McDowell (Arizona) Mohave-Apache, Tonto- Apache, Yuma-Apache Indians, 1905-1909 and 1911-1912; Camp Verde (Arizona) Apache-Mojave Indians, 1915- 1927; Campo (California) Mission Indians, 1916-1920; Canton Asylum (South Dakota) Various tribes, 1910- 1911, 1921 and 1924 15
7140150 Cantonment (Oklahoma) Cheyenne and Arapaho Indians, 1903-1916 16
7140151 Cantonment (Oklahoma) Arapaho and Cheyenne Indians, 1917-1927; Carlisle School (Pennsylvania) Census of students from various tribes 1911 17
7140152 Carson (Nevada) Paiute, Shoshoni, Washo Indians, 1925-1930 18
7140155 Carson (Nevada and California) Pauite, Shoshoni, Washoe (Washo) Indians, 1937-1939 21
7140156 Carter (Wisconsin and Michigan) Potawatomi Indians, 1915; Cherokee (North Carolina) Eastern Cherokee Indians, 1898-1914 22
7140157 Cherokee (North Carolina) Eastern Cherokee Indians, 1915-1922 23
7140158 Cherokee (North Carolina) Eastern Cherokee Indians, 1923-1929 24
7140161 Cheyenne and Arapaho (Oklahoma) Cheyenne and Arapaho Indians, 1887-1888 and 1891-1894 27
7140162 Cheyenne and Arapaho (Oklahoma) Cheyenne and Arapaho Indians, 1895-1904 28
7140163 Cheyenne and Arapaho (Oklahoma) Cheyenne and Arapaho Indians, 1905-1920 29
7140164 Cheyenne and Arapaho (Oklahoma) Cheyenne and Arapaho Indians, 1921-1930 30
7140167 Cheyenne River (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1886-1887 and 1890-1891 33
7140168 Cheyenne River (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1892, 1894-1900 34
7140169 Cheyenne River (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1901-1907, 1909 35
7140625 Cheyenne River (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1910-1914 36
7140626 Cheyenne River (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1915-1920 37
7140627 Cheyenne River (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1921-1929 38
7140631 Coeur d'Alène (Idaho) Coeur d'Alène, Kalispal, Kutenai (Kootenai), Spokan (Spokane), and Colville Indians, 1906, 1910-1925 43
7140635 Colorado River (Arizona, California) Mohave, Yuma, Cocopah, Digueno, Chemehuevi, Mohave Apaches, Pima, Papago 1906-1929 47
7140637 Colville (Idaho, Washington) Colville, Spokan, Coeur d'Alène, Kalispel, Lake, Nespelem, Okanagon, Joseph's Band of Nez Percé, Yellow Bulls Band of Nez Percé, Lots Band of Spokan, Tonashkits Band of Okanagon, Deep Creek Colony of Spokan, Moses Band of Columbia Indians, 1885-1888, 1890-1893 49
7140638 Colville (Idaho, Washington) Colville, Spokan, Coeur d'Alène, Lake, Nespelem, Okanagon, Sanpoil, Joseph's Band of Nez Percé, Moses Band of Columbia Indians, 1894-1898 50
7140639 Colville (Idaho, Washington) Colville, Spokan, Coeur d'Alène, Lake, Nespelam, Okanagon, Sanpoil, Joseph's Band of Nez Percé, and Moses Band of Columbia Indians, 1899-1905 51
7140641 Colville (Idaho, Washington) (Colville Reservation) Moses Agreement, Colville Indians, 1917-1924 53
7140642 Colville (Idaho, Washington) (Colville and Spokane Reservations) Spokan, Chewelah, Colville Indians, 1925-1929 54
7140645 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1923 57
7140646 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1924 58
7140647 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1925 59
7140648 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1926 60
7140649 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1927 61
7140650 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1929 63
7140651 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1929 64
7140652 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1930 65
7140653 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1930 66
7140654 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1931 67
7140658 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1933 71
7140659 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1933 72
7140660 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1934 73
7140662 Consolidated Chippewa (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1937 75
7140666 Crow (Montana) Crow Indians, 1891-1895, 1897-1898 79
7140667 Crow (Montana) Crow Indians, 1899-1905 80
7140668 Crow (Montana) Crow Indians, 1906-1908, 1912-1916 81
7140669 Crow (Montana) Crow Indians, 1917-1924 82
7140670 Crow (Montana) Crow Indians, 1925-1930 83
7140984 Crow Creek (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1886-1892 87
7140985 Crow Creek (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1893-1905 88
7140986 Crow Creek (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1906-1920 89
7140987 Crow Creek (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1921-1929 90
7140991 Devils Lake (North Dakota) Sioux and Chippewa Indians, 1885-1890 94
7140992 Devils Lake (North Dakota) Sioux and Chippewa Indians, 1892-1897 95
7140993 Devils Lake (North Dakota) Sioux and Chippewa Indians, 1898-1902 96
7140994 Digger (California) Bannock and Paiute Indians, 1899-1904 and 1915-1920; Devils Lake (North Dakota) Sioux and Chippewa Indians, 1903-1905 97
7140995 Eastern Navajo (New Mexico) Navajo Indians, 1930 99
7141000 Fallon (Nevada) Paiute Indians, 1909-1924 104
7141001 Flandreau (South Dakota) Santee Sioux Indians, 1892-1921 105
7141003 Flathead (Montana) Flathead, Kutenai, Kalispel, Pend d'Oreille Indians, 1886-1893 107
7141004 Flathead (Montana) Flathead, Kutenai, Kalispel, Spokan, Pend d'Oreille Indians, 1895-1897, 1900-1905 108
7141005 Flathead (Montana) Flathead, Pend d'Oreille, Kutenai Indians, 1906-1907, 1909-1913 109
7141006 Flathead (Montana) Flathead Indians, 1914-1918 110
7141007 Flathead (Montana) Flathead Indians, 1919-1923 111
7141008 Flathead (Montana) Flathead Indians, 1929-1931 113
7141012 Fond du Lac (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1910- 1920 117
7141013 Fort Apache (Arizona) White Mountain Apache Indians, 1898-1907 118
7141014 Fort Apache (Arizona) White Mountain Apache Indians, 1908-1913 119
7141015 Fort Apache (Arizona) White Mountain Apache Indians, 1914-1918 120
7141016 Fort Apache (Arizona) White Mountain Apache Indians, 1919-1923 121
7141017 Fort Apache (Arizona) White Mountain Apache Indians, 1924-1927 122
7141020 Fort Belknap (Montana) Grosventre and Assiniboin Indians, 1885-1895 126
7141021 Fort Belknap (Montana) Grosventre and Assiniboin Indians, 1896-1908 127
7141022 Fort Belknap (Montana) Grosventre and Assiniboin Indians, 1909, 1911-1920 128
7141023 Fort Belknap (Montana) Grosventre and Assiniboin Indians, 1921-1929 129
7141026 Fort Berthold (North Dakota) Arikara, Mandan, and Grosventre Indians, 1889-1893 and 1895-1902 132
7141027 Fort Berthold (North Dakota) Arikara, Mandan and Grosventre Indians, 1903-1915 133
7141028 Fort Berthold (North Dakota) Arikara, Mandan and Grosventre Indians, 1916-1929 134
7141031 Fort Bidwell (California) Paiute, Pit River, Digger Indians, 1915-1930 137
7141032 Fort Hall (Idaho) Shoshoni, Bannock Indians, 1902- 1909 139
7141033 Fort Hall (Idaho, Utah) Shoshoni, Bannock Indians, 1910-1918 140
7141142 Hopi 1933 193
7141144 Hopi 1931 191
7141185 Fort Lewis (Colorado) Southern Ute Indians, 1904- 1908; Fort McDermitt (Nevada) Paiute Indians, 1910-1923 149
7141186 Fort Lapwai (Idaho) Nez Percé Indians, 1930-1933 148
7141187 Fort Lapwai (Idaho) Nez Percé Indians, 1921-1929 147
7141188 Fort Lapwai (Idaho) Nez Percé Indians, 1911-1920 146
7141189 Fort Lapwai (Idaho) Nez Percé Indians, 1902-1910 145
7141193 Fort Hall (Idaho, Utah) Shoshoni, Bannock Indians, 1919-1926 141
7141204 Fort Mojave (Arizona) Hualapai or Walapai, Mohave, Chemehuevi Indians, 1892, 1905-1907, 1909-1915 150
7141205 Fort Peck (Montana) Sioux and Assiniboin Indians, 1885-1896 151
7141206 Fort Peck (Montana) Sioux and Assiniboin Indians, 1906-1912 153
7141207 Fort Peck (Montana) Sioux and Assiniboin Indians, 1913-1919 154
7141208 Fort Peck (Montana) Sioux and Assiniboin Indians, 1920-1925 155
7141209 Fort Peck (Montana) Sioux and Assiniboin Indians, 1926-1929 156
7141210 Fort Peck (Montana) Sioux and Assiniboin Indians, 1930-1931 157
7141212 Fort Peck (Montana) Sioux and Assiniboin Indians, 1933-1936 159
7141214 Fort Shaw School (Montana) various tribes, 1910; Fort Totten (North Dakota) Sioux and Chippewa Indians, 1906-1909 161
7141215 Fort Totten (North Dakota) Sioux and Chippewa Indians, 1910-1920 162
7141216 Fort Totten (North Dakota) Sioux and Chippewa Indians, 1922-1929 163
7141219 Goshute (Utah) Goshute, Shoshoni, Paiute, Kanosh, Pahvant Indians, 1917-1923; Grand Portage (Minnesota) Chippewa Indians, 1912, 1914-1918, 1920-1921 167
7141220 Grand Rapids (Wisconsin) Winnebago Indians, 1916- 1917, 1919-1926 168
7141221 Grande Ronde (Oregon) (Grande Ronde Reservation) Yoncalla, Shasta, Rogue River, Mary's River, Calopooya, Cow Creek, Umpqua, Oregon City, Santiam, Louckminte, Lantram, Wapato Lake, Pend d'Oreille, Iroquis, Clackamas, Molallie, Tillamook, Yamhill, Salmon River Indians, 1885- 1892, 1894-1914 169
7141222 Hopi, 1927-1929 189
7141223 Hopi Indians, (Keama Canon, Arizona) 1924-1926 Chepaulovi, Oraibi, Bacabi, and Hotevilla. First Mesa: Tewa, Gitchunnovio Gitchunnovi and Walpi. Second Mesa: Sitchumnovi, Walpi, Chepaulovi and Mashongnovi 188
7141227 Hoopa Valley (California) Hupa or Hoopa, Klamath, and other Indians, 1923-1929 184
7141228 Hoopa Valley (California) Hupa or Hoopa, Kamath, and other Indians, 1915-1922 183
7141229 Hoopa Valley (California) Hupa or Hoopa, Klamath Indians, 1885-1897, 1899-1907 182
7141231 Hayward (Wisconsin) Lac Courte Oreilles Chippewa (Band) Indians, 1924-1926, 1928-1929 180
7141232 Hayward (Wisconsin) Lac Courte Oreilles Chippewa (Band) Indians, 1916-1923 179
7141236 Greenville (California, Oregon) Digger Indians, 1916, 1918, 1920-1923 175
7141237 Green Bay (Wisconsin) Menominee, Stockbridge, Munsee Indians, 1900-1908 174
7141238 Green Bay (Wisconsin) Menominee, Oneida, Munsee, Stockbridge Indians, 1895-1899 173
7141239 Green Bay (Wisconsin) Menominee, Oneida, Munsee, Stockbridge 1885, 1888-1889, 1891-1894 172
7141240 Great Sioux Reservation (Montana) Sioux Indians, 1892; Great Lakes (Wisconsin, Michigan) Chippewa, Potawatomie Indians, 1938-1940 171
7141292 Hopi, 1934-1936 194
7141293 Hopi, 1937-1939 195
7141294 Hualapai & Yavasupais Indians, 1896-1899; Jicarilla Apachem Indians, 1900-1915 196
7141295 Jicarilla Apache Indians, 1916-1929 197
7141297 Kaibab Paiute, 1910-1927; Kaw, 1909-1911 199
7141298 Keshena, 1920-1924 202
7141299 Keshena, 1925-1929 203
7141300 Keshena, 1930-1931 204
7141303 Keshena, 1934-1935 207
7141304 Keshena, 1936-1937 208
7141305 Keshena, 1938-1942 209
7141306 Kickapoo, 1903-1920 210
7141307 Kiowa, 1895-1899 211
7141308 Kiowa, 1900-1904 212
7141309 Kiowa, 1905-1913 213
7141310 Kiowa, 1914-1917 214
7141311 Kiowa, 1918-1921 215
7141312 Kiowa, 1922-1925 216
7141313 Kiowa, 1926-1929 217
7141314 Kiowa, 1930 218
7141315 Kiowa, 1931 219
7141317 Kiowa, 1933 221
7141319 Kiowa, 1937-1939 223
7141320 Klamath, 1885-1906 224
7141321 Klamath, 1907-1920 225
7141322 Klamath, 1921-1929 226
7141323 Klamath, 1933-1939 228
7141324 Lac du Flambeau, 1910-1927 229
7141325 Lac du Flambeau, 1928-1930 230
7141327 Lac du Flambeau, 1933-1934 232
7141328 Laona, 1916-1927 233
7141329 La Pointe, 1886-1889 234
7141330 La Pointe, 1890-1892 235
7141331 La Pointe, 1893-1894 236
7141332 La Pointe, 1898-1902 238
7141333 La Pointe, 1903-1907 239
7141334 La Pointe, 1908-1915 240
7141335 La Pointe, 1916-1922 241
7141336 La Pointe, 1923-1927 242
7141337 Leech Lake, 1899-1902 243
7141338 Leech Lake, 1903-1905 244
7141339 Leech Lake, 1906-1912 245
7141340 Leech Lake, 1913-1917 246
7141341 Leech Lake, 1918-1922 247
7141392 Lemhi, 1885-1906 248
7141393 Leupp, 1915-1929 249
7141395 Lovelocks, 1910-1912; Lower Brulé, 1897-1924 252
7141396 Mackinac, 1902-1927 253
7141397 Malki, 1916-1919; Mescalero, 1885-1914 254
7141398 Mescalero, 1915-1929 255
7141399 Mescalero, 1930-1939 256
7141400 Mexican Kickapoo, 1899-1901; Mission Tule River, 1886-1893 257
7141401 Mission Tule River, 1894-1897 258
7141402 Mission Tule River, 1898-1903 259
7141403 Mission, 1922-1925 260
7141404 Mission, 1926-1929 261
7141405 Mission, 1930-1931 262
7141406 Mission, 1932 263
7141407 Mission, 1933 264
7141408 Mission, 1936 266
7141409 Mission, 1937-1939 267
7141410 Moapa River, 1910-1926; Moqui, 1906-1914 268
7141411 Moqui, 1915-1918 269
7141412 Moqui, 1919-1920 270
7141413 Moqui, 1921-1923 271
7141414 Navajo, 1885 272
7141415 Navajo, 1915 273
7141416 Navajo, 1936 274
7141417 Navajo, 1937 (eastern reservation) 275
7141418 Navajo, 1937 (Leupp reservation) 276
7141419 Navajo, 1937 (northern reservation) 277
7141420 Navajo, 1937 (southern reservation, Arizona) 278
7141421 Navajo, 1937 (southern reservation, Arizona) 279
7141422 Navajo, 1937 (southern reservation, New Mexico) 280
7141423 Navajo, 1937 (western reservation) 281
7141424 Navajo, 1938-1939; Navajo Springs, 1909-1914 282
7141425 Neah Bay, 1885-1899 283
7141426 Neah Bay, 1900-1913 284
7141427 Neah Bay, 1914-1928 285
7141429 Nevada, 1886-1905 288
7141430 Nevada, 1906-1921 289
7141431 New York Agency, 1885-1887 290
7141432 New York Agency, 1888-1893 291
7141433 New York Agency, 1894-1897 292
7141434 New York Agency, 1898-1901 293
7141435 New York Agency, 1903-1906 294
7141436 New York Agency, 1907-1909 295
7141437 New York Agency, 1910-1912 296
7141438 New York Agency, 1913-1915 297
7141439 New York Agency, 1916-1918 298
7141440 New York Agency, 1919-1921 299
7141441 New York Agency, 1922-1924 300
7141484 Omaha, 1899-1909 313
7141485 Northern Pueblo, 1925-1928 309
7141486 Northern Pueblo, 1929-1930 310
7141487 Omaha, 1892-1898 312
7141488 Nez Percè (Idaho) Nez Percè Indians, 1890-1901 301
7141490 Northern Navajo, 1930 303
7141491 Northern Navajo, 1931 304
7141495 Northern Pueblo, 1920-1924 308
7141504 Paiute, 1932-1933 331
7141505 Paiute, 1934-1935 332
7141506 Paiute, 1936-1937 333
7141507 Paiute, 1938-1939 334
7141508 Osage, 1932 325
7141509 Osage, 1933 326
7141510 Osage, 1934-1936 327
7141511 Osage, 1937-1939 328
7141512 Otoe, 1906-1919 329
7141513 Paiute, 1925-1931 330
7141514 Omaha, 1915-1924 314
7141515 Oneida, 1900-1910 315
7141516 Oneida, 1911-1920 316
7141517 Osage, 1887-1896 317
7141518 Osage, 1897-1905 318
7141519 Osage, 1906-1913 319
7141520 Osage, 1914-1918 320
7141521 Osage, 1919-1922 321
7141522 Osage, 1923-1926 322
7141523 Osage, 1927-1929 323
7141526 Pawnee, 1933 341
7141527 Pawnee, 1934-1936 342
7141528 Pawnee, 1937-1939 343
7141529 Phoenix, 1928-1931 344
7141530 Phoenix, 1932-1933 345
7141531 Phoenix, 1934-1937 346
7141532 Pima, 1887-1894 347
7141533 Pima, 1895-1901 348
7141534 Pima, 1919-1921 349
7141535 Pima, 1922-1924 350
7141536 Pima, 1925-1926 351
7141537 Pima, 1927-1928 352
7141538 Pala, 1905-1920 335
7141539 Pawnee, 1902-1919 336
7141540 Pawnee, 1920-1927 337
7141541 Pawnee, 1928-1930 338
7141542 Pine Ridge, 1927-1928 374
7141543 Pine Ridge, 1924-1926 373
7141544 Pine Ridge, 1921-1923 372
7141545 Pine Ridge, 1918-1920 371
7141546 Pine Ridge, 1913-1917 370
7141547 Pine Ridge, 1904-1909 369
7141548 Pine Ridge, 1900-1903 368
7141549 Pine Ridge, 1894-1895 366
7141550 Pine Ridge, 1893 365
7141551 Pine Ridge, 1890-1892 364
7141552 Pine Ridge, 1887-1888 363
7141553 Pine Ridge, 1886 362
7141554 Pima, 1938-1939 361
7141555 Pima, 1934 360
7141556 Pima, 1935-1936 359
7141557 Pima, 1934 358
7141558 Pima, 1933 357
7141560 Pima, 1931 355
7141561 Pima, 1930 354
7141562 Pima, 1929 353
7141563 Pine Ridge, 1929 375
7141564 Pine Ridge, 1930 376
7141565 Pine Ridge, 1931 377
7141566 Pine Ridge, 1932 378
7141568 Pine Ridge, 1933 380
7141569 Pine Ridge, 1934 381
7141570 Pine Ridge, 1934-1936 382
7141571 Pine Ridge, 1937 383
7141572 Pine Ridge, 1937-1943 384
7141573 Pipestone, 1914-1940 385
7141574 Ponca (Oklahoma) Ponca, Oto and Missouri, Pawnee and Tonkawa Indians, 1886-1890 386
7141575 Ponca (Oklahoma) Ponca, Oto and Missouri, Pawnee and Tonkawa Indians, 1891-1896 387
7141576 Ponca (Oklahoma) Ponca, Oto and Missouri, Pawnee and Tonkawa Indians, 1897-1903 388
7141577 Ponca (Oklahoma) Ponca and Tonkawa Indians, 1904-1912 389
7141578 Ponca (Oklahoma) Ponca, Tonkawa, Kansa or Kaw Indians, 1913-1919 390
7141579 Ponca (Oklahoma) Ponca, Tonkawa, Oto and Missouri Indians, 1922-1927 391
7141580 Potawatomi, 1891-1902 392
7141581 Potawatomi, 1903-1919 393
7141582 Potawatomi, 1921-1926 394
7141583 Pueblo, 1885-1886 396
7141584 Quinaielt, 1885-1887; Red Cliff, 1912-1922 417
7141585 Quapaw, 1936-1939 416
7141586 Quapaw, 1933-1935 415
7141588 Quapaw, 1922-1929 413
7141589 Quapaw, 1893-1900 412
7141590 Quapaw, 1885-1892 411
7141591 Pyramid Lake, 1931-1932 410
7141592 Puyallup, 1901-1909 409
7141593 Puyallup, 1894-1900 408
7141594 Puyallup, 1888-1893 407
7141595 Pueblo Day Schools, 1917-1919 406
7141596 Pueblo Day Schools, 1915-1916 405
7141597 Pueblo Day Schools, 1912-1914 404
7141598 Pueblo Bonito, 1920-1926 403
7141599 Pueblo Bonito, 1915-1919 402
7141600 Pueblo Bonito, 1909-1914 401
7141601 Pueblo, 1893-1899 400
7141602 Pueblo, 1891-1892 399
7141603 Pueblo, 1889-1890 398
7141604 Pueblo, 1887-1888 397
7141605 Red Lake, 1907-1912 418
7141606 Red Lake, 1913-1919 419
7141607 Red Lake, 1920-1923 420
7141609 Red Lake, 1933-1935 423
7141610 Red Lake, 1936-1939 424
7141611 Red Moon, 1909-1916; Reno, 1922-1924 425
7141613 Rosebud, 1886-1891 427
7141614 Rosebud, 1892-1896 428
7141615 Rosebud, 1897-1900 429
7141616 Rosebud, 1901-1905 430
7141617 Rosebud, 1906-1910 431
7141618 Rosebud, 1911-1915 432
7141619 Rosebud, 1916-1917 433
7141620 Rosebud, 1918-1920 434
7141621 Rosebud, 1921-1923 435
7141622 Rosebud, 1924-1925 436
7141623 Rosebud, 1926 437
7141624 Rosebud, 1927-1928 438
7141625 Rosebud, 1929 439
7141627 Sac and Fox, Oklahoma 1905-1919 455
7141628 Sac and Fox, Oklahoma 1899-1904 454
7141629 Sac and Fox, Oklahoma 1889-1898 453
7141631 Sac and Fox, Iowa 1911-1929 451
7141632 Sac and Fox, Iowa 1888-1910 450
7141633 Round Valley, 1920-1923 449
7141634 Round Valley, 1915-1919 448
7141635 Roseburg, 1915-1917 446
7141637 Rosebud, 1933-1935 444
7141638 Rosebud, 1933 443
7141639 Rosebud, 1932 442
7141641 Rosebud, 1930 440
7141642 Sacramento, 1934-1939 457
7141643 Salem, 1924-1932 458
7141644 Salem, 1933-1939 459
7141645 Salt Lake Special, 1913-1915; Salt River, 1913-1927 460
7141646 San Carlos, 1887-1892 461
7141647 San Carlos, 1893-1896 462
7141648 San Carlos, 1897-1902 463
7141649 San Carlos, 1904-1912 464
7141650 San Carlos, 1914-1915 465
7141651 San Carlos, 1916-1919 466
7141652 San Carlos, 1920-1924 467
7141653 San Carlos, 1925-1929 468
7141654 San Carlos, 1930-1933 469
7141655 San Carlos, 1934-1939 470
7141656 Santa Fe, 1904-1914 472
7141657 Santa Fe, 1931-1932 473
7141658 Santa Fe, 1933-1934 474
7141659 Santee (Nebraska, South Dakota) Santee, Ponca and Flandreau Sioux Indians, 1885-1898 475
7141660 Santee (Nebraska) Sioux and Ponca Indians, 1899- 1907, 1909-1910 476
7141661 Santee (Nebraska) Sioux and Ponca Indians, 1911- 1917 477
7141662 San Xavier, 1904-1917 478
7141663 Seger, 1903-1927 479
7141664 Sells, 1918-1921 480
7141665 Sells, 1922-1924 481
7141666 Sells, 1925-1928 482
7141667 Sells, 1929-1930 483
7141668 Sells, 1931-1932 484
7141669 Sells, 1933-1939 485
7141670 Seminole, 1913-1929 486
7141671 Seminole, 1930-1940 487
7141672 Seneca, 1901-1907 488
7141673 Seneca, 1910-1921 489
7141674 Shawnee, 1904-1919 490
7141675 Shawnee, 1920-1923 491
7141676 Shawnee, 1924-1929 492
7141677 Shawnee, 1930-1931 493
7141678 Shawnee, 1932-1933 494
7141680 Shawnee, 1937-1939 496
7141681 Shoshoni, 1885-1899 498
7141682 Shoshoni, 1900-1911 499
7141683 Shoshoni, 1912-1918 500
7141684 Shoshoni, 1919-1925 501
7141685 Shoshoni, 1926-1929 502
7141687 Shoshoni, 1933-1937 504
7141688 Siletz, 1885-1908 505
7141689 Siletz, 1909-1925 506
7141690 Sisseton, 1886-1898 507
7141691 Sisseton, 1899-1907 508
7141692 Sisseton, 1909-1914 509
7141693 Sisseton, 1915-1918 510
7141694 Sisseton, 1919-1924 511
7141695 Sisseton, 1925-1929 512
7141696 Sisseton, 1930-1931 513
7141697 Sisseton, 1932-1933 514
7141698 Sisseton, 1934-1936 515
7141699 Sisseton, 1937-1939 516
7141700 Soboda, 1916-1920 517
7141701 Southern Navajo, 1929-1930 (A-G) 518
7141702 Southern Navajo, 1930 (H-Z) 519
7141703 Southern Navajo, 1931 (A-G) 520
7141704 Southern Navajo, 1931 (H-Z) 521
7141705 Southern Navajo, 1932 (A-B) 522
7141706 Southern Navajo, 1932 (N-Z) 524
7141707 Southern Navajo, 1933 (A-G) Arizona 525
7141708 Southern Navajo, 1933 (H-Z) Arizona 526
7141709 Southern Navajo, 1933 New Mexico 527
7141710 Southern Navajo, 1934 (A-G) Arizona 528
7141711 Southern Navajo, 1934 (H-Z) Arizona 529
7141712 Southern Navajo, 1934 New Mexico 530
7141713 Southern Navajo, 1934-1935 531
7141714 Southern Pueblo, 1920-1921 532
7141715 Southern Pueblo, 1924-1925 534
7141716 Southern Pueblo, 1922-1923 533
7141717 Southern Pueblo, 1926-1927 535
7141718 Southern Pueblo, 1928 536
7141719 Southern Pueblo, 1929 537
7141720 Southern Pueblo, 1930 538
7141723 Southern Pueblo, 1933 541
7141724 Southern Pueblo, 1934-1935 542
7141725 Southern Utah, 1897-1905; Southern Ute, 1885-1892 543
7141726 Southern Ute, 1893-1908 544
7141727 Southern Ute, 1909-1923 545
7141728 Spokane, 1913-1924 546
7141729 Standing Rock, 1885-1888 547
7141730 Standing Rock, 1889-1893 548
7141731 Standing Rock, 1900-1904 550
7141732 Standing Rock, 1905-1908 551
7141733 Standing Rock, 1909-1911 552
7141734 Standing Rock, 1912-1916 553
7141735 Standing Rock, 1917-1920 554
7141736 Standing Rock, 1921-1924 555
7141737 Standing Rock, 1925-1929 556
7141738 Standing Rock, 1930-1931 557
7141740 Standing Rock, 1933 559
7141741 Standing Rock, 1934-1935 560
7141742 Standing Rock, 1936 561
7141743 Standing Rock, 1937-1938 562
7141744 Standing Rock, 1939 563
7141745 Taholah, 1915-1925 564
7141746 Taholah, 1926-1929 565
7141747 Taholah, 1930-1932 566
7141748 Taholah, 1933 567
7141749 Taholah, 1934-1936 568
7141750 Taholah, 1937-1939 569
7141751 Tomah, 1911-1929 570
7141752 Tomah, 1930-1933 571
7141753 Tomah, 1934-1936 572
7141754 Tomah, 1937-1939 573
7141755 Tongue River, 1886-1900 574
7141756 Tongue River, 1901-1908 575
7141757 Tongue River, 1909-1920 576
7141758 Tongue River, 1930-1933 578
7141759 Tongue River, 1934-1939 579
7141760 Truxton Canon, 1901-1929 580
7141762 Tulalip, 1885-1897 582
7141763 Tulalip, 1898-1910 583
7141764 Tulalip, 1911-1915 584
7141765 Tulalip, 1916-1920 585
7141766 Tulalip, 1921-1923 586
7141767 Tulalip, 1924-1926 587
7141768 Tulalip, 1927-1929 588
7141769 Tulalip, 1930 589
7141772 Tulalip, 1934-1936 592
7141773 Tulalip, 1937-1939 593
7141774 Tule River, 1885-1923 594
7141775 Turtle Mountain (North Dakota) Chippewa Indians, 1910-1912 595
7141776 Turtle Mountain (North Dakota) Chippewa Indians, 1913-1915 596
7141777 Turtle Mountain (North Dakota) Chippewa Indians, 1916-1918 597
7141778 Turtle Mountain (North Dakota) Chippewa Indians, 1919-1921 598
7141779 Turtle Mountain (North Dakota) Chippewa Indians, 1922-1924 599
7141780 Turtle Mountain (North Dakota) Chippewa Indians, 1925-1927 600
7141781 Turtle Mountain (North Dakota) Chippewa Indians, 1928-1929 601
7141783 Turtle Mountain (North Dakota) Chippewa Indians, 1930 602
7141787 Unitah and Ouray, 1885-1895 608
7141788 Uintah and Ouray, 1896-1902 609
7141789 Uintah and Ouray, 1903-1911 610
7141790 Uintah and Ouray, 1912-1920 611
7141791 Uintah and Ouray, 1921-1929 612
7141793 Uintah and Ouray, 1940-1944 615
7141794 Umatilla, 1886-1900 616
7141795 Umatilla, 1901-1912 617
7141796 Umatilla, 1913-1917 618
7141797 Umatilla, 1918-1923 619
7141798 Umatilla, 1924-1929 620
7141800 Umatilla, 1933-1939 622
7141801 Union, 1885 623
7141802 United Pueblos, 1936 624
7141803 United Pueblos, 1937 625
7141804 United Pueblos, 1938 626
7141805 United Pueblos, 1939 627
7141806 Ute Mountain, 1915-1922; Vermillion Lake, 1907 628
7141807 Walker River, 1897-1912 629
7141808 Walker River, 1914-1924 630
7141809 Walker River, 1930-1931 632
7141810 Walker River, 1932-1933 633
7141811 Walker River, 1934-1935 634
7141812 Warm Springs, 1886-1908 635
7141813 Warm Springs, 1909-1921 636
7141814 Warm Springs, 1922-1929 637
7141816 Warm Springs, 1934-1939 639
7141817 Western Navajo, 1915-1929 640
7141818 Western Navajo, 1931 642
7141819 Western Navajo, 1932 643
7141822 Western Shoshone, 1885-1909 646
7141823 Western Shoshone, 1910-1929 647
7141824 Western Shoshone, 1930-1939 648
7141825 White Earth, 1885-1888 649
7141826 White Earth, 1890-1892 650
7141827 White Earth, 1894-1895 651
7141828 White Earth, 1896-1897 652
7141829 White Earth, 1901-1904 654
7141830 White Earth, 1905-1909 655
7141831 White Earth, 1910-1911 656
7141832 White Earth, 1912-1913 657
7141833 White Earth, 1914-1915 658
7141834 White Earth, 1916-1917 659
7141835 White Earth, 1918-1919 660
7141836 White Earth, 1920-1921 661
7141837 White Earth, 1922 662
7141839 Winnebago (Nebraska) Omaha and Winnebago Indians, 1910-1914 664
7141840 Winnebago (Nebraska) Winnebago Indians, 1914- 1924 665
7141841 Winnebago (Nebraska) Omaha and Winnebago Indians, 1925-1929 666
7142239 Wittenberg (Wisconsin) Winnebago Indians, 1905, 1910; Yakima (Washington) Yakima, Klickitat, Wasco, Toppenish, and Wenatchie Indians, 1885, 1887- 1891, 1893-1897 671
7142240 Yakima (Washington) Yakima Indians, 1898-1907 672
7142241 Yakima (Washington) Yakima Indians, 1910-1916 673
7142242 Yakima (Washington) Yakima Indians, 1917-1921 674
7142243 Yakima (Washington) Yakima Indians, 1922-1925 675
7142244 Yakima (Washington) Yakima Indians, 1926-1929 676
7142245 Yakima (Washington) Yakima Indians, 1932-1933 678
7142246 Yakima (Washington) Yakima Indians, 1934-1939 679
7142247 Yankton (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1885-1887, 1890, 1892-1894 680
7142248 Yankton (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1895-1905 681
7142249 Yankton (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1906-1907, 1909-1911 682
7142250 Yankton (South Dakota) Sioux Indians, 1913-1917 683
7142251 Yankton (South Dakota) Ponca, Santee, and Yankton Sioux Indians, 1918-1920 684
7142252 Yankton (South Dakota, Nebraska) Ponca, Santee, and Yankton Sioux Indians, 1921-1924 685
7142253 Yankton (South Dakota, Nebraska) Ponca, Santee, and Yankton Sioux Indians, 1925-1927 686
7142254 Yankton (South Dakota, Nebraska) Ponca, Santee and Yankton Sioux Indians, 1928-1929 687
7142255 Yankton (South Dakota, Nebraska) Ponca, Santee and Yankton Sioux Indians, 1930-1931 688
7142256 Zuni (New Mexico) Zuni Indians, 1904-1905, 1907, 1915-1920 689
7142257 Zuni (New Mexico) Zuni Indians, 1921-1924, 1926-1929 690