Eidsborg Parish, Telemark, Norway Genealogy
Guide to Eidsborg, Norway ancestry, family history, and genealogy: birth records, marriage records, death records, census records, and military records.
| Eidsborg Parish | |
|---|---|
| Jurisdictions | |
| Stift/Bispedømme/ Diocese |
add here |
| Prosti | add here |
| Len 1599-1660 | Bratsberg |
| Amt 1689-1919 | 1660-1919: Bratsberg |
| Fylke 1919-Present | Telemark |
| Region | add here |
| Prestegjeld | Laardal |
| Kommune | add here |
| Skifteretten | add here |
| Tinglag | Laardal |
| Fogderi | Øvre Telemarken |
| Sorenskriveri | Øvre Telemarken vestfjeldske |
| Skipreide | add here |
Contents
Church Records[edit | edit source]
See Lårdal clerical district.
Census Records[edit | edit source]
See Lårdal.
Court Records[edit | edit source]
Land Records[edit | edit source]
Farm Books[edit | edit source]
Farm Names[edit | edit source]
40 Aamdal nordre
26 Berge 36 Bjaaen 41 Bratterud
24 Dalen nordre
38 Espeli
30 Gjerdet 45 Gjøitil Borgejord
44 Gjøitil nordre 43 Gjøitil søndre 33 Groven
31 Haugebu 43 Heimigard 25 Huvestad
22 Ivarflaten
30 Kleppo 33 Konungstøl 34 Kvoslaaen
31 Lofthus nedre
39 Midgaarden 42 Mjaugedal 28 Myklejord
27 Raundal 29 Reflebrekke 33 Rjoet 43 Rogdeli
41 Turtedalen 37 Tveiten 39 Tveiten
43 Utigard
35 Vindlaus
Probate Records[edit | edit source]
Øvre Telemark judicial district
*1665-1866 Family History Library
Øvre Telemark østfjelske judicial district
*1668-1845 Digitalarkivet
Øvre Telemark vestfjelske judicial district
*1665-1850 Digitalarkivet
Øvre Telemark deanery
*1753-1817 Family History Library
*1707-1817 Digitalarkivet
