Veldre, NorwayEdit This Page
From FamilySearch Wiki
Norway > Hedmark County > Veldre
Contents |
Church Records
Microfilm of parish registers available at the Family History Library for Veldre prestegjeld (clerical district). Contains parish registers for Veldre parish. Was separated from Ringsaker clerical district in 1925. For earlier records see Ringsaker clerical district. Records available from 1879-1905.
Images of digitized parish registers available online at Digitalarkivet (Digital Archives).
Ringsaker: 1734 1878
Ringsaker / Veldre: 1879-1920
Veldre: 1921-1949.
Census Records
See Ringsaker
Court Records
Land Records
Farm Books
Farm Names
2 Aannerud nedre, 47 Aannerud øvre, 124 Allergot øvre, 125 Angelset, 8 Asla vestre, Akersveen, Angelset. Asla, 134 Baaberg, 94 Bakken, 34 Bergaust vestre, 26 Bjørge nordre, 133 Bjørke, 141 Bogsti, 92 Bratten lille, 93 Brattengen, 116 Brennlibakken, Bakkehaugen, Bakkerud, Bergaust, Berget, Bjørge, Bjørgerud, Bjørke, Bjørkely, Blindingsvolden, Bogsti, Bokrudstad, Bratbakken, Bratten, Bratt-Engen, Brennbekken, Brennlien, Brennlibakken, Brennlistykket, Breskerud, 76 Brubakken, Brøndsløkken, 12 By, Byflaten, 31 Børke mellem, Båberg, Båhusbakken, 23 Dalaust, 31 Dalby, 95 Dalby, Dalbystykket, Dalbysveen, 76 Dalseng, Damløkken, 105 Danseraasen, 7 Dæli, Ellingtjernbakken, Enger, 72 Elvengen, 70 Engen, 20 Enger, 113 Erdmanshof, Evenstad, Fagertun, Fagerlund, 87 Falkendal, 70 Falkenhaug, 147 Fangberget, 87 Faraasen lille, Finstad, Fjeldberg, 11 Flesaker, Flisaker, 71 Fløita, 33 Fossum, Fredheim, Fremstad, 145 Frisli nedre, Frydenlund, Furu, Gammelløkken, 88 Gimse, Gjerdingen, 19 Glæstad med Angelset m, Gnuvlerud, 1 Granerud, Granlibakken, Granvold, 15 Grini, 99 Gunnersveen, 125 Gutsveen, 43 Haga, Hagasveen, Hageberg, 18 Hagen, Halset, Hammeren, Hansås, 141 Harebakken, Harpviken, Hasselbakken, 29 Haug, 49 Haug, 72 Haugli, Haugom, Haugstuen, 94 Haugum, 110 Haukaasen, Haukåssveen, 45 Helset, Helstad, Hestsveen, Hestløkken, 31 Holen, 70 Holmen, Holter, 130 Houm, Houmshagen, Hovelstuen, 129 Husum, 23 Høgsveen, 51 Høiby, Håkensveen, 140 Jaeren, Jarstuen, Jembli, 58 Jemli, 4 Jemteland vestre, 142 Jønsrud, Jønsrudhagen, Jønsrudsveen, Jørnstuen, Karlstad, Kleiven, Knausen, 59 Kloppengen, 40 Knausen, 127 Knuvlerud, 6 Kokkinne, Kolden, 146 Kommerstad, 13 Koss,123 Kroksti, 13 Kroksti nedre, 90 Kvitmyren, Kristensveen, Krogsti, Kvernstuen, Kvitmyra, Kvitmyr-stykket, Kåshagen, 15 Lagmandssveen, 129 Lien lille, 25 Lier, Lierbakken, Lierhagen, Lierstuen, 126 Lillehagen, Lillelien, 116 Listfjeld, Lundberg, 137 Løken vestre, Løkken, 76 Mariendal, 109 Maurud, 31 Minka, Moen, 70 Moldstad lille, 59 Monssveen, Myhr, Myhre, 88 Myrengen, Myrstajet, Myrengen, 28 Mælum, 78 Mælum, Mælumshagen, 36 Narud, Nordengen, 24 Nordsveen, 66 Nordsveen, Nybakken, Nybråten, Nygård, Nystuen, Nysvea, 43 Nysæteren, 100 Olsrud, 21 Opsal, 132 Ottersrud, 5 Pellerviken, Persheim, Ramsberg, Ringsrud, Rognbrenna, 43 Rognebærshaugen, 120 Rognlien, Rognstad, 17 Roterud, 139 Rud, Rudsland, Rustasbakken, Rustadengen, Rustadsveen, 127 Rustaden, Røhr, Røhrsbak, Røhrshagen, Rønningen, 18 Rør store, Sandbakken, 138 Simenstad, Sitjernsbakken, 16 Skalløkke med Rør lille, Skaugen, 14 Skjerpen, Slåtsveen, Smeby, Smedbakken, Snekkersveen, 15 Snippen, Solbakken, Sole, Sollien, 26 Stampa, Stalsberg, Stampen, Steinbakken, 41 Steinhaugen, 135 Steinstilen, Stensli, Stensveen, Stigen, Stokholm, 85 Stordal, Storlien, Strand, Strandbakken, 24 Sveen, 110 Sveen, Sveeum, Svendsveen, Sveås, 143 Sørlunden, Sørlundsengen, 54 Sørum, 1 Tajet, Tanga, Tangen, Teigland, 135 Tokstad, Toresveen, Torgerstuen, 73 Torsæteren lille, 66 Tranberg, Tranbybakken, Transveen, 71 Trætsveen, 59 Tuv, Tuvstykket, Tømten, 80 Tørudstad, Veslelien, 10 Vinju, Vinjusveen, Volla, Vollum, Væringstad, 2 l,2, 88 Ødegaarden, 38 Østby, Øverengen, Øversveen, Øyjordet, Ånnerud, Årskog, Åsen
Probate Records
1662-1743: Records are found in Hedemarken judicial district.
1776-1860: Records are found in Nord-Hedemarken judicial district.
1696-1779: Clerical probate records are found in Hedemarken og Østerdalen Deanery.
1749-1809: Clerical probate records are found in Hedemarken Deanery.
References
Oluf Rygh: Norwegian Farm Names
Need additional research help? Contact our research help specialists.
Need wiki, indexing, or website help? Contact our product teams.
Did you find this article helpful?
You're invited to explain your rating on the discussion page (you must be signed in).
- This page was last modified on 27 April 2013, at 00:06.
- This page has been accessed 344 times.
New to the Research Wiki?
In the FamilySearch Research Wiki, you can learn how to do genealogical research or share your knowledge with others.
Learn More