Bolton le Moors St Peter, LancashireEdit This Page
From FamilySearch Wiki
England
Lancashire
Lancashire Parishes
Here is a Comprehensive List of Chapelries in Bolton le Moors Parish
Contents |
Parish History
Bolton le Moors St Peter is an Ancient Parish and a market town in the county of Lancashire.
Other places in the parish include: Entwistle, Great Bolton, Eastern, Gale Paper Works, Great Bolton, Western, Haulgh, High Houses, Longworth, Lostock, Old Hams (Oldhams), Picadilly, Quarlton, Rivington, Sharples, Sharples Higher End, Sharples Lower End, Sweet Loves, West, Anglezark, Anglezarke, Bank Top, Belmont, Bolton, Breightmet, Darcy Lever, East, Edgeworth, Entwisle, and Folds, Little Lever, Tonge with Haulgh, Turton and more.
"BOLTON-LE-MOORS St Peter, a parish, and the head of a union, in the hundred of Salford, S. division of the county of Lancaster; comprising the borough and market-town of Bolton, the chapelries of Blackrod, Bradshaw, Harwood, Little Lever, Rivington, and Turton, in addition to others, It also included the townships of Anglezarke, Breightmet, Edgeworth, Entwistle, Darcy Lever, Longworth, Lostock, Quarlton, Sharples, and Tonge with Haulgh. Little Bolton was about 43 miles south by southeast of the City of Lancaster. For research purposes, here is a Comprehensive List of Chapelries in Bolton le Moors St Peters Parish.
There was a Scottish chapel built in 1846 as well as chapels for worship for Baptists, Independents, Unitarians, the Society of Friends, Swedenborgians, Methodists, and Roman Catholics. A French Chapel existed at one time due to the French refugees settling in this town. See Lewis' Topographical Dictionary of England for a helpful 19th Century historical perspective.[1]
Resources
Civil Registration
Birth, marriages and deaths were kept by the government, from July 1837 to the present day. The civil registration article tells more about these records. There are several Internet sites with name lists or indexes. A popular site is FreeBMD.
At a more local level, a countywide online index for Lancashire Births, Marriages and Deaths may be found at Lancashire BMD--a "must see" web site for obtaining index information and beyond (i.e. the name of the parish of most marriages are provided) for the civil registration time period.
Church records
Online Records
There is much online content for Bolton le Moors Parish St Peter's Parish and its approximately 35 attached district churches, chapelries, and ecclesiastical parishes--including, baptisms, marriages (and some banns of marriages) and some burials. These records include vital content from the following web sites which include data content from chapel registers as well as from the (St Peter's) parish church itself:
| FS = FamilySearch.org | |||||
| LOPC = Lancashire Online Parish Clerk project | |||||
| FMP = FindMyPast.co.uk | |||||
| LBMD = LancashireBMD.org.uk | |||||
| AC = Ancestry.co.uk | |||||
| FREG = FreeReg |
| BOLTON Le MOORS ST PETER PARISH (1573) Indexes | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1573-1660; 1713-1829 | 1573-1837 | None | ||
| LOPC | 1573-1660 | 1573-1660; 1813-1938 | 1573-1660; 1712-1733; 1765-1801 | ||
| LBMD | 1837-1886 | 1837-1992 | 1837-1886 | ||
| AC | 1587-1660 | 1587-1660 | 1587-1660 | ||
| BOLTON Le MOORS BANK CHAPEL (1754) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | None | None | None | ||
| LOPC | None | None | None | ||
| AC | None | None | None | ||
| LBMD | 1837-1886 | 1900-1992 | |||
| BOLTON Le MOORS CHRIST CHURCH Chapelry (1841) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | None | None | None | ||
| LOPC | None | None | None | ||
| LBMD | 1841-1886 | 1844-1933 | None | ||
| BOLTON Le MOORS EMMANUEL Chapelry (1838) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | None | None | None | ||
| LOPC | None | None | 1842-1930 | ||
| LBMD | 1838-1886 - part. | 1857-1992 | None | ||
| BOLTON Le MOORS (GREAT BOLTON) HOLY TRINITY Chapelry (1826) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | None | None | None | ||
| LOPC | 1826-1949 | 1857-1961 | 1827-1856 | ||
| LBMD | 1837-1886 - part. | 1857-1990 | None | ||
| BOLTON Le MOORS ST GEORGE Chapelry - see LITTLE BOLTON ST GEO. | |||||
| BOLTON Le MOORS ST MARK Chapelry (1866) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | None | None | None | ||
| LOPC | 1866-1909 | 1871-1885 | None | ||
| AC | None | None | None | ||
| LBMD | 1866-1886 - part. | 1871-1971 | |||
| BOLTON Le MOORS ST PETER & ST PAUL Chapelry (1836) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | None | None | None | ||
| LOPC | None | None | 1836-1880 | ||
| LBMD | 1837-1886 - part. | None | None | ||
| BOLTON Le MOORS (LITTLE BOLTON) ALL SAINTS Chapelry (1796) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1796-1859 | None | None | ||
| LOPC | None | None | None | ||
| AC | None | None | None | ||
| LBMD | 1837-1886 - part. | 1857-1966 | |||
| BOLTON Le MOORS (LITTLE BOLTON) ALL SOULS (1879) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | None | None | None | ||
| LOPC | 1879-1930 | 1881-1965 | 1952-1986 | ||
| AC | None | None | None | ||
| LBMD | 1879-1886 - part. | 1881-1986 | |||
| BOLTON Le MOORS ST GEORGE THE MARTYR Chapelry (1880) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | |||||
| LBMD | 1881-1991 | ||||
| BOLTON Le MOORS (LITTLE BOLTON) ST GEORGE Chapelry (1796) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1796-1856 | None | None | ||
| LOPC | 1796-1913 | None | 1796-1904 | ||
| LBMD | 1837-1886 - part. | 1849-1974 | None | ||
| BOLTON Le MOORS (LITTLE BOLTON) ST JAMES Chapelry (1867) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| LOPC | None | 1872-1894 | None | ||
| AC | None | None | None | ||
| FS | None | None | None | ||
| LBMD | 1867-1886 - part. | 1872-1962 | |||
| BOLTON Le MOORS ST JOHN Chapelry (1846) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | None | 1850-1915 | None | ||
| LOPC | 1884-1908 | None | None | ||
| LBMD | 1846-1886 - part. | 1850-1968 | None | ||
| BOLTON Le MOORS (LITTLE BOLTON) ST MATTHEW Chapelry (1874) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| LOPC | None | 1874-1955 | None | ||
| FS | None | None | None | ||
| AC | None | None | None | ||
| LBMD | 1874-1886 - part. | 1876-1967 | |||
| ASTLEY BRIDGE ST PAUL Chapelry (1846) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1845-1881 | 1848-1879 | 1848-1877 | ||
| LOPC | 1845-1881 | 1848-1919 | 1848-1964 | ||
| LBMD | None | 1848-1992 | None | ||
| BELMONT ST PETER Chapelry (1850) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| LOPC | 1850-1979 | 1851-1979 | 1850-1991 | ||
| FS | 1850-1856 | None | None | ||
| AC | None | None | None | ||
| LBMD | None | 1848-1992 | |||
| BLACKROD ST KATHERINE Chapelry (1592) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1606-1860 | 1601-1633; 1702-1754 | 1818-1840, 1855-1863 | ||
| LOPC | 1606-1863 | 1613-1754 - part. | 1818-1863 | ||
| LBMD | None | 1838-1992 | None | ||
| FMP | None | 1614-1700 | None | ||
| AC | 1606-1701 | 1606-1701 | 1606-1701 | ||
| FREG | 1606-1702 | 1613-1700 | 1607-1701 | ||
| BRADSHAW ST MAXENTIUS (formerly ST MARY) Chapelry (1781) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1857-1876 | None | 1857-1890 | ||
| LOPC | None | None | None | ||
| LBMD | None | 1857-1992 | None | ||
| BREIGHTMET ST JAMES Chapelry (1846) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | |||||
| LBMD | None | 1872-1992 | |||
| DARCY LEVER ST STEPHEN & ALL MARTYRS Chapelry (1844) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| LOPC | None | None | None | ||
| FS | None | None | None | ||
| AC | None | None | None | ||
| LBMD | 1845-1992 | ||||
| DIXON GREEN ST THOMAS Chapelry (1880) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1878-1910 part. | 1880-1915 | None | ||
| LBMD | 1880-1991 | ||||
| FARNWORTH ALL SAINTS Mission Chapel (1880) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1880-1910 | None | None | ||
| LBMD | 1880-1992 - part. | ||||
| FARNWORTH ST JOHN Chapelry (1826) Indexes - formerly in DEANE PARISH [bef. 1847] | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1826-1900 | 1830-1901 | 1826-1903 | ||
| LBMD | 1837-1992 | ||||
| FARNWORTH With KEARSLEY ST STEPHEN Chapelry (1870) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | |||||
| LBMD | 1872-1984 | ||||
| GREAT LEVER ST BARTHOLOMEW Chapelry (1879) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1879-1912 | 1880-1927 | None | ||
| LOPC | 1879-1934 | 1880-1915 | None | ||
| AC | None | None | None | ||
| LBMD | 1880-1960 | ||||
| GREAT LEVER ST MICHAEL Chapelry (1851) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1851-1910 | 1851-1930 | None | ||
| LOPC | 1851-1906 | 1851-1924 | 1851-1966 | ||
| AC | None | None | None | ||
| LBMD | 1851-1992 | ||||
| HALLIWELL ST LUKE Chapelry (1871) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | None | None | None | ||
| LOPC | 1871-1885 | None | None | ||
| LBMD | None | 1876-1992 | None | ||
| HALLIWELL ST PETER Chapelry (1840) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | None | None | None | ||
| LOPC | 1840-1924 | 1848-1957 | 1840-1965 | ||
| LBMD | None | 1848-1992 | None | ||
| HALLIWELL ST THOMAS Chapelry (1875) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1875-1910 | 1875-1930 | None | ||
| LOPC | |||||
| LBMD | 1875-1992 | ||||
| HARWOOD CHRIST CHURCH Chapelry (1840) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | None | None | None | ||
| LOPC | None | None | None | ||
| LBMD | None | 1846-1992 | None | ||
| KEARSLEY ST STEPHEN Chapelry (1876) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | |||||
| LBMD | |||||
| LITTLE LEVER ST MATTHEW Chapelry (1791) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1791-1866 | None | 1811-1813, 1834-1837 | ||
| LOPC | 1791-1931 | 1838-1951 | 1791-1950 | ||
| LBMD | None | 1838-1992 | None | ||
| RIVINGTON Chapelry (1678) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1703-1877 | 1706-1910 | 1702-1873 | ||
| LOPC | 1703-1877 | 1706-1836/banns - 1754-1910 | 1702-1873 | ||
| AC | None | None | None | ||
| SMITHILL Chapelry (1803) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1803-1825 | None | None | ||
| LOPC | None | None | None | ||
| AC | None | None | None | ||
| TONGE WITH HAULGH Chapelry Indexes - see Darcy Lever | |||||
| TURTON ST ANN Chapelry (1695) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | 1719-1885 | 1718-1732 (partial); 1856-1919 | 1719-1731;1748-1927 | ||
| LOPC | 1720-1885 | None | 1720-1927 | ||
| LBMD | 1837-1896 | None | |||
| WALMSLEY CHRIST CHURCH Chapelry (1868) Indexes | |||||
| |
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | ||
| FS | None | 1723-1730 (partial) | 1817-1819, 1845-1847, 1871-1876 | ||
| LOPC | 1868-1949 | 1868-1948 | 1868-1965 | ||
| LBMD | None | 1854-1992 | None | ||
Note that there were only two churches allowed to marry couples within the boundary of this large parish. These were--
- Bolton le Moors St Peter the ancient parish - 1573
- Rivington Chapelry - 1678
Available Original Records
The Manchester Archives and Local Studies at the Manchester Central Library has most of local collections of Bolton le Moors (including Great Bolton, Little Bolton and its satellite chapelries, district churches and smaller ecclesiastical) parish registers.
Its collections include the ancient parish of Bolton St Peter (Bolton Parish Church) as well as most of its attached chapel of ease, district churches and ecclesiastical parishes which fell within its jurisdictional boundary as follows:
Here are the film numbers to St Peter's Parish registers:
Banns-1754-1785- MFPR 1853
Banns-1785-1814- MFPR 1939
Banns-1814-1835- MFPR 1940
Banns-1835-1850- MFPR 1941
Banns-1850-1909- MFPR 1942
Banns-1909-1919- MFPR 1943
Baptisms-1590-1632- MFPR 2154
Baptisms-1632-1656- MFPR 1018 or MFPR 2154
Baptisms-1656-1712- MFPR 1018 or MFPR 2155
Baptisms-1712-1754- MFPR 1018 or MFPR 2155
Baptisms-1754-1785- MFPR 1018 or MFPR 2156
Baptisms-1786-1802- MFPR 1018 or MFPR 2157
Baptisms-1802-1812- MFPR 1018 or MFPR 2156
Baptisms-1812-1817- MFPR 1018
Baptisms-1817-1827- MFPR 1019
Baptisms Private-1825-1835- MFPR 1943
Baptisms-1827-1837- MFPR 1020
Baptisms-1836-1842- MFPR 1836
Baptisms-1842-1849- MFPR 1837
Baptisms-1849-1857- MFPR 1838
Baptisms-1857-1869- MFPR 1839
Baptisms-1869-1882- MFPR 1840
Baptisms-1882-1910- MFPR 1841
Baptisms-1910-1945- MFPR 1842
Baptisms Transcript-1573-1660- 929.3272 B3
Burials-1587-1630- MFPR 2154
Burials-1632-1661- MFPR 2155
Burials-1661-1706- MFPR 1025 or MFPR 2155
Burials-1706-1712- MFPR 1025
Burials-1712-1764- MFPR 1025 or MFPR 2156
Burials-1764-1785- MFPR 1025 or MFPR 2157
Burials-1785-1802- MFPR 1025
Burials-1802-1812- MFPR 1025 or MFPR 2156
Burials-1813-1820- MFPR 1025 or MFPR 1842
Burials-1820-1826- MFPR 1025
Burials-1826-1838- MFPR 1026
Burials-1833-1841- MFPR 1854
Burials-1841-1850- MFPR 1855
Burials-1850-1896- MFPR 1856
Burials Transcript-1573-1660- 929.3272 B3
Marriage Index-1813-1837- Rossendale Fiche B15
Marriage Index-1838-1850- Bolton FHS Fiche
Marriages-1588-1631- MFPR 2154
Marriages-1632-1651- MFPR 2155
Marriages-1651-1657- Archives L243
Marriages-1657-1661- MFPR 2155
Marriages-1661-1712- MFPR 1021 or MFPR 2155
Marriages-1712-1754- MFPR 1021 or MFPR 2156
Marriages-1754-1792- MFPR 1021
Marriages-1792-1816- MFPR 1022
Marriages-1816-1828- MFPR 1023
Marriages-1828-1837- MFPR 1024
Marriages-1837-1841- MFPR 1843
Marriages-1841-1844- MFPR 1844
Marriages-1844-1847- MFPR 1845
Marriages-1847-1850- MFPR 1846
Marriages-1851-1853- MFPR 1847
Marriages-1853-1857- MFPR 1848
Marriages-1857-1867- MFPR 1849
Marriages-1867-1878- MFPR 1850
Marriages-1878-1893- MFPR 1851
Marriages-1893-1938- MFPR 1852
Marriages-1938-1974- MFPR 1853
Marriages-1974-1990- Archives L243
Marriages Transcript-1573-1660- 929.3272 B3
Archives and Studies centre Contact Information:
The Manchester Room and Greater Manchester County Record Office
Email: archiveslocalstudies@manchester.gov.uk
The Manchester Room@City Library (Local Studies)
Parish registers for St. Peter's, Bolton-le-Moors, 1587-1838. Microfilm of original records filmed and formerly held at the Manchester Central Library, Manchester. Manchester Archives Central Library call nos.: L243/1/1/1-3; L243/1/2/1-3.
Searches in St Peter's parish registers ought always to also include searches made in its (St Peter's) chapelries (about 25 of them--depending on the time period- see above)--in order to be thorough in researching in this area.
Records at The Family History Library
Here just a few of the records of Bolton le Moors St Peter as well a few of its smaller and attached chapelries available at the family History Lbirary:
| Content |
Film |
| Marriages, 1816-1828 |
FHL BRITISH Film 559181 |
| Marriages, 1828-1837 |
FHL BRITISH Film 559182 |
| Burials, 1661-1826 Includes burials at the following chapelries: Turton, 1759-1812 Lever, 1791-1798 Walmsley, 1793; 1796 All Saints Little Bolton, (now All Saints Church, Bolton-le-Moors), 1796-1800; 1810-1812 |
FHL BRITISH Film 559183 |
| Burials, 1826-1838 |
FHL BRITISH Film 559184 |
| Baptisms, 1590-1632; marriages, 1588-1631; burials, 1587-1630. Baptisms, 1630-May 1656. |
FHL BRITISH Film 2357975 Items 6 - 7 |
| Baptisms, August 1655-1712; marriages, 1632-1651, 1657-1712; burials, 1632-1706. Baptisms, 1712-January 1754. (another filming) |
FHL BRITISH Film 2357532 |
| Baptisms, November 1753-1758; burials, 1712-1758; marriages, 1712-1754. Baptisms and burials, 1802-1812. Baptisms, 1758-1785; burials, 1758-February 1765. (another filming) |
FHL BRITISH Film 2357533 |
| Burials, January 1764-1785. Baptisms and burials, 1786-1802. (another filming) |
FHL BRITISH Film 2357534 Items 1 - 2 |
| |
|
| |
|
| |
|
Bishop's transcripts for Bolton-le-Moors, 1573-1872 Microreproduction of original manuscripts housed at the Lancashire Record Office, Preston.
The name of the parish church is St. Peter's. The town of Bolton is in the parish of Bolton-le-Moors
Many records are in poor condition due to water damage.
Lancashire Record Office: DRM/2/17-32
| Content |
Film |
| Baptisms, marriages and burials, 1573, 1600-1641, 1670-1688. Includes the chapelries of Blackrod and Rivington, 1676-1688. |
FHL BRITISH Film 1545445 Item 5 |
| Baptisms, marriages and burials, 1689-1770. Includes Blackrod, 1690-1695 and Rivington, 1690-1694. |
FHL BRITISH Film 1545446 |
| Baptisms, marriages and burials, 1771-1809. Includes Turton, 1771-1789; Bradshaw, 1781, and Walmsley, 1789. |
FHL BRITISH Film 1545447 |
| Baptisms, marriages and burials, 1810-1821. Includes the chapels of Turton, All Saints in Little Bolton, and Bradshaw. |
FHL BRITISH Film 1545448 |
| Baptisms, marriages and burials, 1822-1827. Includes Little Bolton (All Saints), Bradshaw, and Walmsley. |
FHL BRITISH Film 1545449 |
| Baptisms, marriages and burials, 1828-1830. Includes Walmsley, Little Bolton and Bradshaw. |
FHL BRITISH Film 1545450 |
| Baptisms, marriages and burials, 1831-1834. Includes Walmsley, Bradshaw and All Saints church in Little Bolton. |
FHL BRITISH Film 1545451 |
| Baptisms, marriages and burials, 1833-1836. Includes Bradshaw, Walmsley and All Saints chapel in Little Bolton. |
FHL BRITISH Film 1545452 |
| Baptisms, marriages and burials, 1837; baptisms and burials, 1838-1840. Includes All Saints in Little Bolton, Bradshaw and Walmsley. |
FHL BRITISH Film 1545453 |
| Baptisms and burials, 1841-1846. Includes the chapels of Walmsley, Bradshaw, All Saints and Holy Trinity (in Great Bolton). (The years, 1844-1845 were too water damaged to film). |
FHL BRITISH Film 1545454 |
| Baptisms and burials, 1847-1851. Includes All Saints, Holy Trinity and Bradshaw chapels. |
FHL BRITISH Film 1545455 |
| Baptisms and burials, 1851-1855. Includes the chapels of Holy Trinity, All Saints and Bradshaw. |
FHL BRITISH Film 1545456 |
| Baptisms, 1856-1869; burials, 1856 and 1865. |
FHL BRITISH Film 1545457 |
| Baptisms, 1869-1872. |
FHL BRITISH Film 1545458 Item 1 |
Census records
Census records from 1841-1891 are available on film through a Family History Center or at the Family History Library. The first film number is 306919. To view these census images online, they are available through the following websites for a fee ($) or free:
- FamilySearch has some of the British Censuses available.
- FindMyPast ($) has all available census records including images, and is free at Family History Centers and the Family History Library and some public and academic libraries.
- Ancestry.co.uk ($) has now all available census records but free at Family History Centers and the Family History Library and at numerous public and academic libraries. The library versions are known as AncestryInstitution.com.
- The Genealogist.co.uk ($) has all available censuses and is free at Family History Centers and the Family History Library and various other libraries.
- FreeCen is a UK census searches. It is not complete and individuals are always asked to consider helping out with transcriptions.
Poor Law Unions
Bolton, Lancashire Poor Law Union
Probate records
Records of wills, administrations, inventories, indexes, etc. were filed by the court with jurisdiction over this parish. Go to Lancashire Probate Records to find the name of the court having primary jurisdiction. Scroll down in the article to the section Court Jurisdictions by Parish.
Maps and Gazetteers
Maps are a visual look at the locations in England. Gazetteers contain brief summaries about a place.
Web sites
|
|
This section requires expansion with: any relevant sites that aren’t mentioned above.. |
References
- ↑ A Topographical Dictionary of England by Samuel Lewis (1848), pp. 295-302. URL: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=50811 Adapted. Date accessed: 25 June 2010.
Need additional research help? Contact our research help specialists.
Need wiki, indexing, or website help? Contact our product teams.
Did you find this article helpful?
You're invited to explain your rating on the discussion page (you must be signed in).
- This page was last modified on 11 February 2013, at 04:28.
- This page has been accessed 2,324 times.
New to the Research Wiki?
In the FamilySearch Research Wiki, you can learn how to do genealogical research or share your knowledge with others.
Learn More
