Mo, Hedmark, NorwayEdit This Page
From FamilySearch Wiki
Norway > Hedmark County > Mo
Contents |
Church Records
See Nord-Odal
Census Records
See Sør-Odal for 1801 and earlier census records.
See Nord-Odal for 1865 and later census records.
Court Records
Land Records
Farm Books
Farm Names
54 Austvatn 49 Berg nordre 55 Berg søndre 49 Bergstuen 49 Bergsæteren 49 Bjørnstad 51 Brustad 51 Bækken 40 Eier 41 Fjeld mellem 52 Garvik 45 Indgjerdingen 47 Knappenborg 43 Knapperholen 56 Kuggerud 49 Kvernstuen 54 Leirdalen 54 Linnerud 52 Lutne 49 Mangnes 49 Mellem 45 Mobraaten 44 Morterud 49 Nordli 50 Rud 43 Sigfridstorpet 43 Sjaaoppiberget 43 Skulstad 54 Storbraaten 48 Stormoen nordre 43 Stormoen søndre 53 Sørkedalen 49 Sørli 46 Tannes 54 Teppa 39 Toner 53 Trøsi 49 Ødegaarden 54 Øiset 51 Østmoen
Probate Records
1675-1774: Records are found in Solør og Østerdal judicial district.
1758-1852: Records are found in Solør og Odal judicial district.
1683-1865: Records are found in Øvre Romerike judicial district.
References
Oluf Rygh: Norwegian Farm Names
Need additional research help? Contact our research help specialists.
Need wiki, indexing, or website help? Contact our product teams.
Did you find this article helpful?
You're invited to explain your rating on the discussion page (you must be signed in).
- This page was last modified on 30 July 2012, at 22:23.
- This page has been accessed 221 times.
New to the Research Wiki?
In the FamilySearch Research Wiki, you can learn how to do genealogical research or share your knowledge with others.
Learn More