Hurum, Oppland, NorwayEdit This Page
From FamilySearch Wiki
Norway > Oppland County > Hurum
Contents |
Church Records
Vang clerical district contains parish registers from the parishes Vang (Valdres), Øye (Øie) and Hurum.
Also available as digital images from The National Archives of Norway.
Vang: 1730-1892
Vang / Hurum: 1882-1924
Vang / Vang: 1882-1937
Vang / Øye: 1814-1820
Census Records
See Vang
Court Records
Land Records
Farm Books
Farm Names
101 Berge 91 Brekken 97 Bunde 102 Framstad 104 Garstad 109 Haalien 107 Helle nedre 92 Kjørlien 94 Kjøs nedre 100 Kvaal 96 Kvien 101 Leite 90 Ljøsne 103 Myre 101 Nygaard 95 Rudi 105 Rydningen 108 Skjefte 90 Tveit 105 Tørstad 98 Vevlen nedre
Probate Records
Hadeland, Land and Valdres judicial district
*1659-1857 Family History Library
*1659-1802 Digitalarkivet
Valdres judicial district
*1659-1903 Family History Library
*1786-1879 Digitalarkivet
Toten and Valdres deanery
*1737-1810 Digitalarkivet
References
Oluf Rygh: Norwegian Farm Names
Need additional research help? Contact our research help specialists.
Need wiki, indexing, or website help? Contact our product teams.
Did you find this article helpful?
You're invited to explain your rating on the discussion page (you must be signed in).
- This page was last modified on 3 October 2012, at 23:44.
- This page has been accessed 207 times.
New to the Research Wiki?
In the FamilySearch Research Wiki, you can learn how to do genealogical research or share your knowledge with others.
Learn More