Fairbanks North Star BoroughEdit This Page
From FamilySearch Wiki
United States
Alaska
Fairbanks North Star Borough
Guide to Fairbanks North Star Borough Alaska genealogy. Birth records, marriage records, death records, census records, family history, and military records.
| Fairbanks North Star Borough, Alaska | |
| Map | |
![]() Location in the state of Alaska | |
![]() Location of Alaska in the U.S. | |
| Facts | |
| Founded | information needed |
|---|---|
| County Seat | Fairbanks |
| Courthouse | |
| Address | Fairbanks North Star Borough 809 Pioneer Road PO Box 71267 Fairbanks, Alaska 99707-1267 http://www.co.fairbanks.ak.us/ |
Borough Office
Historical Facts
| Beginning dates for major county records | |||||
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| *For earlier dates, try... Church | Obituaries | Cemeteries | |||||
Neighboring Boroughs
Quick Facts
Boundary Changes
Record Loss
Resources
Bible Records
Biography
Business Records and Commerce
Cemeteries
Census
Church Records
Court Records
Directories
Emigration and Immigration
Ethnic, Political, or Religious Groups
Gazetteers
Genealogy
History
Local History
Land and Property
Maps
Military
Naturalization and Citizenship
Newspapers
Obituaries
Periodicals
Probate
Public Records
Repositories
Courthouse
Family History Centers
- Introduction to Family History Centers
- Delta Junction Alaska Family History Center
- Delta Junction, Alaska
- Fairbanks Alaska Family History Center
- Fairbanks, Alaska
- Fairbanks, Alaska
Libraries
Museums
Societies
Taxation
Vital Records
Birth
Marriage
Death
Divorce
Places
Populated Places
Websites
- Fairbanks North Star Borough Trails to the Past
- Linkpendium
- USGenWeb Archives
- Fairbanks North Star Borough and Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, Alaska GenWeb Project.
- FamilySearch Family History Library Catalog has some records for Alaska and for Fairbanks, Alaska.
- Fairbanks North Star Borough Genealogy (Alaska Genealogy)
References
- ↑ Handybook for Genealogists: United States of America, 10th ed. (Draper, Utah: Everton Pub., 2002), Fairbanks North Star Borough p. 48. ; .
| ||||||||||
| This Alaska-related article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. While this page is under construction, may we suggest Cyndi's List. |
Need additional research help? Contact our research help specialists.
Need wiki, indexing, or website help? Contact our product teams.
Did you find this article helpful?
You're invited to explain your rating on the discussion page (you must be signed in).
- This page was last modified on 15 May 2013, at 16:56.
- This page has been accessed 991 times.
New to the Research Wiki?
In the FamilySearch Research Wiki, you can learn how to do genealogical research or share your knowledge with others.
Learn More

