Østsinni (Gårder), NorwayEdit This Page
From FamilySearch Wiki
Norway > Oppland County > Østsinni
Contents |
Church Records
Nordre Land clerical district contains parish registers for the parishes Østsinni (Gårder) with Vølstad chapel, Nordsinni (Hogner) and Torpa (Åmot) with Kinn and Lunde chapels in Nordre Land clerical district. Belonged to the combined Land clerical district until 1866. For earlier records see Søndre Land (Hov) clerical district.
Also available as digital images from The National Archives of Norway.
Land: 1708-1849
Land / Torpa, Nordsini, Østsinni: 1847-1859
Nordre Land: 1860-1881, 1915-1916
Nordre Land / Lunde: 1921-1956
Nordre Land / Nordsinni: 1882-1953
Nordre Land / Torpa: 1882-1954
Nordre Land / Østsinni: 1882-1946
Census Records
See Nordre Land
Court Records
Land Records
Farm Books
Farm Names
115 Aure-Ødegaarden 133 Aure-Ødegaarden 134 Aurlund lille 127 Barlund 127 Barsok 133 Berg 141 Bjeglerud 127 Bjørke 118 Bratsveen 137 Brurud 138 Elton 120 Enger 117 Furuset 121 Garder 113 Gjevle 122 Granngaard 119 Haakenstad 119 Hagen 137 Hagen 130 Haug 117 Haugerud 124 Holmen 141 Hom 117 Jonstuen 128 Kolbjørnshus 114 Kolsrud 139 Komperud 124 Kræmmerbakken 140 Lyshaugen 117 Midtsveen 117 Midtvandet 132 Mælum 118 Nordberg 118 Nystuen 118 Odnesjordet 135 Pikstad 123 Rud 123 Rudsøen 118 Rustebakke 119 Røberg 119 Røbergsæteren 119 Samsonstuen 125 Skaalerud 118 Skiaker nedre 140 Skinnerud 131 Skjellungen 126 Steinseng 117 Storsveen 118 Sørberg 124 Tonvold 116 Vien 124 Øverjordet
Probate Records
Hadeland, Land and Valdres judicial district
*1659-1857 Family History Library
*1659-1802 Digitalarkivet
Hadeland and Land judicial district
*1802-1868 Family History Library
*1802-1910 Digitalarkivet
References
Oluf Rygh: Norwegian Farm Names
Need additional research help? Contact our research help specialists.
Need wiki, indexing, or website help? Contact our product teams.
Did you find this article helpful?
You're invited to explain your rating on the discussion page (you must be signed in).
- This page was last modified on 4 October 2012, at 22:28.
- This page has been accessed 332 times.
New to the Research Wiki?
In the FamilySearch Research Wiki, you can learn how to do genealogical research or share your knowledge with others.
Learn More